Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7412,946
TiranaAlbania 658409
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8611,157
TebessaAlgeria 552343
TimimounAlgeria 1,555966
TindoufAlgeria 2,3071,434
TouggourtAlgeria 862535
TrelewArgentina 12,0097,463
TucumanArgentina 10,8956,770
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0098,706
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0088,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1008,762
TibooburraAustralia 15,2379,468
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
TshaneBotswana 6,9674,329
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3685,200
TarauacaBrazil 10,0556,248
TauaBrazil 7,3974,597
TefeBrazil 9,1975,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4505,251
TeresinaBrazil 7,5104,667
TiriosBrazil 8,0515,003
TorresBrazil 9,9546,185
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5334,681
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4235,856
TriunfoBrazil 7,3764,584
TucuruiBrazil 7,9594,946
TuriacuBrazil 7,4564,633
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6804,151
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6545,378
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0144,980
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0164,981
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7244,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2454,502
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3934,594
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4384,622
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9453,694
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2407,606
TaiyuanChina 8,2235,110
TaoyuanChina 9,7386,051
TengchongChina 7,9194,921
TønderDenmark 1,9001,181
TylstrupDenmark 2,1341,326
TystofteDenmark 1,9111,188
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2925,153
TahrirEgypt 1,7941,115
TantaEgypt 1,8111,125
TallinEstonia 2,4991,553
TartuEstonia 2,4331,512
TampereFinland 2,6951,675
TurkuFinland 2,5681,596
ToulonFrance 834519
ToulouseFrance 1,174730
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,63010,334
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,69910,998
TchibanGabon 4,5612,835
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7121,685
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,398869
TamaleGhana 3,4932,171
ThessalonikiGreece 871542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 800497
TimehriGuyana 7,9524,942
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9426,178
TelaHonduras 9,8466,119
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1294,430
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1294,430
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8377,356
TabrizIran 2,8691,783
TeheranIran 3,3662,092
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0731,288
Taranto, PugliaItaly 428266
TarvisioItaly 933580
TermoliItaly 455283
TorinoItaly 898558
Torino/ CaselleItaly 917570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7647
TrevicoItaly 365227
TrevisoItaly 843524
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 841523
Turin, PiedmontItaly 904562
TabouIvory Coast 4,2932,668
TadotsuJapan 9,8906,146
TakadaJapan 9,9256,167
TakamatsuJapan 9,9066,156
TakayamaJapan 9,9476,181
TanegashimaJapan 10,0006,214
TatenoJapan 10,1216,289
TateyamaJapan 10,1986,337
TokushimaJapan 9,9596,189
TokyoJapan 10,1336,296
TomakomaiJapan 9,6275,983
TottoriJapan 9,8226,103
ToyamaJapan 9,8976,150
ToyookaJapan 9,8536,123
TsuJapan 10,0236,228
TsurugaJapan 9,9186,163
TsuyamaJapan 9,8426,116
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1362,570
TripoliLebanon 2,0511,274
TobrukLibya 1,190739
TripoliLibya 606377
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0961,302
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3004,536
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8494,878
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5404,685
ThyoloMalawi 6,4534,010
TawauMalaysia 10,9766,821
TessalitMali 2,3191,441
TimbuktuMali 2,8591,777
TombMali 2,8631,779
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2362,011
TacubayaMexico 10,5116,532
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1976,337
TarialanMongolia 6,8074,230
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5964,099
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8774,273
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2994,536
TangierMorocco 1,7261,073
TarfayaMorocco 2,6901,671
TazaMorocco 1,6111,001
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0715,015
TaungooMyanmar 8,1415,059
ThandweMyanmar 7,9874,963
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,87210,484
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,85611,096
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,44511,462
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,51411,505
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,75411,033
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,38811,427
TemukaNew Zealand 18,05511,220
TimaruNew Zealand 18,05011,217
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,12011,260
TahouaNiger 2,7011,678
TillaberyNiger 2,9051,805
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3195,791
TromsoNorway 3,5252,191
TrondheimNorway 2,8201,752
ThumraitOman 4,5492,827
TacnaPeru 10,6956,646
TarapotoPeru 10,4266,479
TrujilloPeru 10,7726,694
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0656,876
TorunPoland 1,7091,062
TimisoaraRomania 1,074667
TambovRussia 2,6991,677
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3282,690
TaraRussia 4,8413,008
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0443,134
TermezRussia 4,6832,910
TernejRussia 9,1695,698
TobolskRussia 4,4792,784
TomskRussia 5,4853,408
Tot’MaRussia 3,1911,983
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9602,461
TuapseRussia 2,2471,396
TuraRussia 6,1083,796
TurukhanskRussia 5,5143,427
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1931,984
TortosaSpain 1,140708
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4944,657
TokerSudan 3,2222,002
TartousSyria 2,0441,270
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7626,066
TaboraTanzania 5,2093,237
TakThailand 8,5025,283
TrangThailand 9,1705,698
TabligboTogo 3,7032,301
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7625,445
TunisTunisia 307191
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4042,115
TireeUk 2,5291,571
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1811,355
TernopilUkraine 1,606998
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5726,570
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4455,248
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7515,438
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5335,303
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5765,329
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6035,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8954,285
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Temple, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1135,663
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7505,437
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8184,858
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6706,009
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2914,531
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4775,889
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2584,510
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2986,399
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0115,600
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9804,959
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7182,932
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1765,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -