Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6941,052
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 906563
AlgiersAlgeria 902561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 506314
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9486,804
AzulArgentina 11,2036,962
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4648,366
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2298,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1068,766
AmberleyAustralia 16,0829,994
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8781,788
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
AimoresBrazil 8,5555,316
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7754,831
AltamiraBrazil 8,1265,049
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8705,512
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0725,638
ApodiBrazil 7,1714,456
AracajuBrazil 7,5534,693
AracuaiBrazil 8,4075,224
AragarcasBrazil 9,0865,646
AraxaBrazil 8,9775,578
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3464,565
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,908
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6043,483
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6034,725
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8624,886
AbecheChad 2,7991,739
AntofagastaChile 11,0786,884
AricaChile 10,7216,662
AltaiChina 5,9413,692
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0356,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9616,190
AraucaColombia 9,0045,595
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1775,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0895,027
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2505,127
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7021,058
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9841,233
AswanEgypt 2,4261,507
AsyutEgypt 2,0591,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1936,334
AsmaraEritrea 3,5692,218
AssabEritrea 4,0222,500
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1222,562
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 572355
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8309,837
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6986,648
AccraGhana 3,8642,401
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,122697
AthensGreece 909565
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 914568
AasiaatGreenland 5,1513,201
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4402,759
AputiteqGreenland 4,3122,680
AkureyriIceland 3,6652,278
AgraIndia 6,0603,765
AhmedabadIndia 5,8183,615
AkolaIndia 6,3423,941
AllahabadIndia 6,4744,023
AmritsarIndia 5,5593,455
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4217,718
AbadanIran 3,3042,053
ArakIran 3,2862,042
AlbengaItaly 790491
AlgheroItaly 515320
AmendolaItaly 432268
AnconaItaly 612380
ArezzoItaly 607377
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0502,517
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0172,496
AbashiriJapan 9,6385,989
AburatsuJapan 9,9596,189
AikawaJapan 9,8456,118
AjiroJapan 10,1496,306
AkitaJapan 9,8036,092
AkuneJapan 9,8436,117
AomoriJapan 9,7436,055
AsahikawaJapan 9,5695,946
AsosanJapan 9,8326,110
AmmanJordan 2,1671,346
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2653,272
AinaziLatvia 2,3381,453
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8774,274
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0394,374
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2654,515
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7464,192
AtarMauritania 3,2011,989
AgalegaMauritius 7,0194,362
AcapulcoMexico 10,7576,684
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6774,149
AltaiMongolia 6,5704,083
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0264,366
AgadirMorocco 2,2651,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6781,043
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,88611,115
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,25411,344
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,47111,478
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,37411,418
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9786,201
AgadezNiger 2,4091,497
AsuncionParaguay 10,2076,343
ArequipaPeru 10,6866,640
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2646,378
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,28610,120
AradRomania 1,111690
AjanRussia 8,2925,153
AldanRussia 7,5714,705
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0761,912
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0343,128
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9345,551
AnadyrRussia 8,4915,276
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4312,132
ArmavirRussia 2,4221,505
AstrakhanRussia 2,9691,845
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,26510,729
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9161,190
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,322822
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,205749
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,389863
Abu HamedSudan 2,8271,757
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4942,171
AqiqSudan 3,2712,032
ArbaatSudan 3,0531,897
AromaSudan 3,3362,073
AtbaraSudan 3,0301,883
Abu KamalSyria 2,4991,553
AleppoSyria 2,1221,319
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0045,595
AtakpameTogo 3,6102,243
AdanaTurkey 1,9381,204
AfyonTurkey 1,499932
AnkaraTurkey 1,6991,056
AntalyaTurkey 1,541957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8872,415
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4051,494
AberporthUk 2,0861,297
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0811,293
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8661,159
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9211,194
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1722,592
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1562,583
ArtigasUruguay 10,5076,529
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4925,277
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6395,990
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Ada, MnUsa 8,2985,156
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1685,076
Akron, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5585,939
Albany, GaUsa 8,4505,251
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0484,379
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Albion, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7986,089
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Algona, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Alice, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2804,524
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Alma, MiUsa 7,8134,855
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5904,717
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9806,202
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4705,885
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0304,368
Amite, LaUsa 9,0245,608
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8735,514
Anderson, InUsa 8,0725,016
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1795,082
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3894,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1325,675
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6805,394
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6255,360
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1175,044
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9414,934
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7196,040
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Athens, GaUsa 8,2705,139
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3725,202
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2844,526
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7176,038
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2065,099
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1055,658
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Austin, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2752,656
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9793,094
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7055,410
AdenYemen 4,2072,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -