Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6512,890
ChlefAlgeria 1,082672
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 627390
CeresArgentina 10,8646,751
ChamicalArgentina 11,2226,974
ChepesArgentina 11,3127,029
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3197,655
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6816,637
CórdobaArgentina 11,1336,918
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1366,920
CorrientesArgentina 10,4526,495
CairnsAustralia 14,8349,218
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10710,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5467,796
CedunaAustralia 14,6459,100
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6249,087
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6659,734
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24910,097
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2948,882
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5274,677
CharnocksBarbados 7,6194,735
CotonouBenin 3,7012,300
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6725,389
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9145,539
CabroboBrazil 7,5204,673
CaceresBrazil 9,5265,920
CaetiteBrazil 8,2155,105
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1584,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6175,976
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7256,043
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1375,678
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4754,645
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0875,025
CaparaoBrazil 8,6965,404
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1005,655
CaratingaBrazil 8,6565,379
CaravelasBrazil 8,2825,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3205,170
CarolinaBrazil 8,0525,004
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6125,973
CataguasesBrazil 8,8265,485
CatalaoBrazil 8,9415,556
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2495,748
CaxiasBrazil 7,5354,682
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0416,240
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9944,346
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8795,517
ChapecoBrazil 9,9816,202
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1465,683
CipoBrazil 7,6724,767
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2675,138
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6835,395
CordeiroBrazil 8,8575,504
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3275,174
CorumbaBrazil 9,7376,051
CoximBrazil 9,4815,891
CrateusBrazil 7,3504,567
CuiabaBrazil 9,3645,819
CuritibaBrazil 9,6115,972
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8495,499
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7173,553
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0063,732
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4495,872
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4215,854
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4653,396
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7634,202
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2733,898
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1183,802
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1163,800
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3855,832
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2523,885
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9204,300
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8264,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9213,679
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3474,565
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7543,576
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4075,224
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2464,503
Comox, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5214,673
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6525,377
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0575,628
ChicoChile 12,6387,854
ChillanChile 12,0617,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1497,549
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3327,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6767,877
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8987,394
ChangchunChina 8,6265,360
ChangduChina 7,4454,627
ChangshaChina 8,8705,512
ChengduChina 8,0194,983
ChongqingChina 8,2975,156
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1015,655
CrikvenicaCroatia 792492
CamagueyCuba 8,6635,383
CasablancaCuba 8,9105,537
ChebCzech Republic 1,331827
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9541,214
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0995,033
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2165,105
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1525,066
CanarEcuador 10,3806,450
CairoEgypt 1,8841,171
CaenFrance 1,6511,026
ChateaurouxFrance 1,357843
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5604,698
CocobeachGabon 4,1452,576
CologneGermany 1,514941
ChiosGreece 1,120696
CorfuGreece 595370
ConakryGuinea 4,1602,585
CatacamasHonduras 9,7756,074
CholutecaHonduras 9,9886,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1054,415
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3434,563
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3434,563
ChahbaharIran 4,6422,885
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4271,508
ClonesIreland 2,3691,472
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4301,510
CorkIreland 2,2831,419
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2801,417
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 390242
CameriItaly 910565
CampobassoItaly 400249
Cape BellavistaItaly 371231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 348216
Cape FrascaItaly 457284
Cape MeleItaly 780484
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 272169
Catania, SicilyItaly 170105
CerviaItaly 685426
CiampinoItaly 415258
Cimone MountainItaly 710441
Cisa PassItaly 761473
CivitavecchiaItaly 453282
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 943586
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 226140
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 342212
ChibaJapan 10,1596,313
ChichibuJapan 10,0676,255
ChichijimaJapan 11,0226,849
ChoshiJapan 10,1906,332
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0801,292
ChilekaMalawi 6,3953,974
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1683,833
ChitipaMalawi 5,7073,546
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2826,389
ComitanMexico 10,1886,331
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3768,312
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6824,774
ChoirMongolia 7,3784,585
CasablancaMorocco 1,9531,214
ChindeMozambique 6,7534,196
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1845,085
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,96811,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,17911,297
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,22011,322
CondegaNicaragua 9,9216,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4655,260
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4835,893
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2255,732
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3715,823
ChhorPakistan 5,4313,375
ChitralPakistan 5,1163,179
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0026,215
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0546,248
CajamarcaPeru 10,6526,619
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5346,546
ChiclayoPeru 10,7466,678
ChimbotePeru 10,7926,706
CuzcoPeru 10,5256,540
CzestochowaPoland 1,483922
CoimbraPortugal 1,8821,169
CalafatRomania 1,036644
CeahlauRomania 1,430888
ClujRomania 1,277793
ConstantaRomania 1,448900
CraiovaRomania 1,118695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9063,670
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9123,052
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0714,394
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0675,013
Cape UelenRussia 8,4175,230
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0955,652
CaraRussia 7,3424,563
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8832,413
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6724,767
ChitaRussia 7,3704,580
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3754,583
CokurdahRussia 7,3924,594
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6714,767
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0344,993
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8765,515
CaceresSpain 1,7071,061
CadizSpain 1,7401,081
Ciudad RealSpain 1,500932
CordobaSpain 1,590988
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4904,654
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8215,481
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0425,619
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3645,198
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3655,198
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8955,527
ChumphonThailand 8,9315,550
CanakkaleTurkey 1,150714
CorumTurkey 1,8751,165
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3142,681
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9721,225
CernovcyUkraine 1,525948
ChernigovUkraine 2,0401,268
CarrascoUruguay 10,8046,713
ColoniaUruguay 10,8956,770
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7824,836
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4925,277
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4154,608
Camden, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Canton, NyUsa 7,0144,358
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5994,722
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4374,000
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Casper, WyUsa 9,1515,686
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6035,968
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4834,650
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8174,858
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0845,023
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0885,026
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8634,886
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0114,978
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8744,272
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8874,279
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9644,949
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1965,715
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1975,715
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0755,018
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2106,345
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7304,803
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1405,680
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0404,996
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0234,985
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6055,347
Clark, SdUsa 8,5015,283
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8295,487
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4675,883
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6954,782
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2105,102
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6325,985
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8754,894
College Park, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3775,827
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5765,329
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1055,036
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1135,041
Columbus, InUsa 8,1375,056
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8544,880
Conception, MoUsa 8,6775,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8815,519
Conway, ArUsa 8,8305,487
Conway, ScUsa 7,9404,934
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1204,424
Corning, ArUsa 8,6895,400
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9254,303
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7516,059
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2294,492
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8426,116
Covington, LaUsa 8,9675,572
Covington, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Crete, NeUsa 8,7335,427
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9885,585
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9152,433
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9152,433
CaracasVenezuela 8,4365,242
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3025,159
CoroVenezuela 8,6195,356
ChipataZambia 6,0863,782
ChomaZambia 6,2773,900
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -