Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,583983
DjelfaAlgeria 978608
DavisAntarctica 12,9938,074
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7288,531
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2598,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2826,389
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9359,902
DhakaBangladesh 7,3364,558
D’UccleBelgium 1,577980
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6305,363
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3055,782
DouradosBrazil 9,7676,070
DoualaCameroon 3,8112,368
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5903,474
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1705,077
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6484,131
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8574,882
DuianChina 7,2244,489
DubrovnikCroatia 647402
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1812,598
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2565,131
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3205,170
DabaaEgypt 1,590988
DakhlaEgypt 2,0331,263
DijonFrance 1,218757
DresdenGermany 1,448900
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5702,840
DebrecenHungary 1,240771
DalatangiIceland 3,4842,165
DaltonganjIndia 6,7574,199
DarbhangaIndia 6,7924,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4784,647
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4854,652
DumkaIndia 7,0184,361
DwarkaIndia 5,5483,448
DezfulIran 3,2352,010
DublinIreland 2,2661,408
DecimomannuItaly 401249
DobbiacoItaly 962598
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9422,450
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1241,320
DagorettiKenya 5,0003,107
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2161,377
DedzaMalawi 6,2263,869
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2844,526
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5824,712
DaweiMyanmar 8,6065,348
De BiltNetherlands 1,6781,043
De KooyNetherlands 1,7731,102
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7781,105
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,51611,506
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,14011,272
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,92811,141
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95011,155
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4021,493
DalbandinPakistan 4,7862,974
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2123,239
DirPakistan 5,1443,196
DroshPakistan 5,1233,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3296,419
DohaQatar 3,8592,398
DorohoiRomania 1,522946
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2543,265
DudinkaRussia 5,4203,368
DzardzanRussia 6,8584,262
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6802,287
DakarSenegal 3,9882,478
DaruSierra Leone 4,1362,570
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7894,840
DamazinSudan 3,5982,236
DongolaSudan 2,6821,667
DamascusSyria 2,1511,337
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1511,337
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4041,494
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7562,956
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6743,526
DjerbaTunisia 553344
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3471,459
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4571,527
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2371,390
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0911,300
DonetskUkraine 2,2591,404
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1842,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2825,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6964,782
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3255,795
Danville, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3365,801
David City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4475,870
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6685,386
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2736,384
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8726,134
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8624,885
Delphine, InUsa 8,0765,018
Denton, MdUsa 7,4154,608
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3105,786
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4805,270
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8406,115
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7474,814
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4285,237
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3255,794
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Dover, DeUsa 7,4154,608
Dover, TnUsa 8,4775,268
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2295,114
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0244,986
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Durham, NhUsa 6,8334,246
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1921,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -