Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9263,061
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0583,143
JuninArgentina 11,1226,911
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4815,892
JacobinaBrazil 7,8224,861
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0984,411
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0754,396
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7715,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9025,532
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5725,327
JiuquanChina 7,0644,390
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9706,196
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1975,094
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3515,189
JoensuuFinland 2,9451,830
JokioinenFinland 2,6221,629
JyvskylFinland 2,8281,758
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0883,162
JulianehbGreenland 4,7522,953
JagdalpurIndia 6,8784,274
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7386,673
JerusalemIsrael 2,1061,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9236,166
JosNigeria 3,1721,971
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8632,401
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8622,400
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1703,212
JhelumPakistan 5,4003,356
JiwaniPakistan 4,7582,956
JuliacaPeru 10,5076,529
JakutskRussia 7,5184,672
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7671,719
JenisejskRussia 5,8653,644
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7126,035
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3045,782
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3283,932
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0721,909
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6992,299
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3134,545
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7141,065
JubaSudan 4,1352,569
JokkmokkSweden 3,1941,985
JönköpingSweden 2,1881,359
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1841,357
JendoubaTunisia 439273
JerbaTunisia 525326
JerseyUk 1,7491,087
JaltaUkraine 1,8741,164
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3735,203
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5524,693
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -