Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8172,993
BustAfghanistan 4,6582,894
BatnaAlgeria 675420
BecharAlgeria 1,597993
BejaiaAlgeria 745463
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6761,041
BiskraAlgeria 772480
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,272790
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9198,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8447,982
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8627,993
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1847,571
ByrdAntarctica 14,9549,293
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5027,147
BarilocheArgentina 12,2807,631
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9546,807
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6109,700
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10610,009
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
BrestBelarus 1,7531,089
BrusselsBelgium 1,577980
Belize CityBelize 9,7856,081
BeninBenin 3,7012,300
BohiconBenin 3,6232,251
BermudaBermuda 6,9004,288
BageBrazil 10,4096,468
BambuiBrazil 8,9435,557
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8895,523
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4194,610
BarcelosBrazil 8,8775,516
BarraBrazil 8,0154,981
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7364,807
BarreirasBrazil 8,2395,120
BelémBrazil 7,6874,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7925,463
BelterraBrazil 8,3145,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9294,927
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9496,182
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2105,102
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7495,437
BrevesBrazil 7,8714,891
BurgasBulgaria 1,294804
BurundiBurundi 4,8933,041
BatouriCameroon 3,7432,326
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5764,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3225,793
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Banff, AbCanada 8,9095,536
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2004,474
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9414,935
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1224,426
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2525,128
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3565,193
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6043,482
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3523,326
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2284,492
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7862,353
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2362,011
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6007,830
BeijingChina 8,3265,174
BarranquillaColombia 9,0995,654
Benito SalasColombia 9,6836,017
BogotáColombia 9,4645,881
BrnoCzech Republic 1,257781
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0552,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3322,692
BaniDominican Republic 8,2255,111
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1345,055
BahariyaEgypt 1,8081,124
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9241,196
BiarritzFrance 1,382859
BordeauxFrance 1,383859
BrestFrance 1,8301,137
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,19910,687
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19710,686
BitamGabon 4,0112,493
BanjulGambia 4,0262,502
BerlinGermany 1,596992
BrockenGermany 1,536955
BokeGuinea 4,1182,559
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0892,541
BudapestHungary 1,141709
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,140709
BangaloreIndia 6,8804,275
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4333,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1384,435
BikanerIndia 5,6053,483
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2807,009
BabolsarIran 3,4512,145
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1672,590
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1561,961
Bandar LengehIran 4,0702,529
BirjandIran 4,1532,581
BushehrIran 3,5942,234
BaghdadIraq 2,8311,759
BasraIraq 3,2542,022
BelmulletIreland 2,5141,562
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3261,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 447278
BergamoItaly 891554
BolognaItaly 733455
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 942585
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 276172
BrindisiItaly 489304
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7132,308
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8502,393
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0173,117
BeirutLebanon 2,0461,271
BenghaziLibya 921573
BirzaiLithuania 2,1821,356
BitolaMacedonia 763474
BlantyreMalawi 6,3953,974
BvumbweMalawi 6,4233,991
BintuluMalaysia 10,6346,608
BamakoMali 3,5332,196
Bko-SMali 3,5392,199
BougounMali 3,6182,248
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7471,707
BaitagMongolia 6,2453,881
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3023,916
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1024,413
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6914,779
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6914,779
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8904,281
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5504,692
BulganMongolia 6,9464,316
BhamawMyanmar 7,8644,887
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,44411,462
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7956,086
BilmaNiger 2,1611,343
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8191,752
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0592,522
BergenNorway 2,5411,579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5391,578
BjornoyaNorway 4,0592,522
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2422,015
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0421,890
BadinPakistan 5,4033,357
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5023,419
BalakotPakistan 5,3053,297
BarkhanPakistan 5,2003,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6425,992
BascoPhilippines 10,1356,298
BialystokPoland 1,8311,138
BejaPortugal 1,8501,150
BragancaPortugal 1,7531,089
BistritaRomania 1,357843
BucharestRomania 1,279795
BajkitRussia 5,9993,728
BarabinskRussia 5,0953,166
BarnaulRussia 5,4613,394
BerezovoRussia 4,4232,748
BiserRussia 3,9462,452
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2725,141
BogdarinRussia 7,2424,500
BogucanyRussia 6,1613,828
BomnakRussia 8,0144,980
BorRussia 5,6743,526
BorzjaRussia 7,6544,756
BratskRussia 6,4834,029
BelgradeSerbia 952591
BoSierra Leone 4,1942,606
BontheSierra Leone 4,2772,658
BratislavaSlovakia 1,159720
BerberaSomalia 4,4092,740
BusanSouth Korea 9,5255,919
BadajozSpain 1,7521,089
BarcelonaSpain 1,024636
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,510938
BabanusaSudan 3,3092,056
BaselSwitzerland 1,148713
BernSwitzerland 1,088676
BangkokThailand 8,8345,489
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8255,484
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4675,261
BizerteTunisia 324201
BalikesirTurkey 1,274791
BursaTurkey 1,376855
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2392,634
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4241,506
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3551,463
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3561,464
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9761,228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8451,146
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7641,096
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4806,513
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4544,632
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8234,861
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8244,862
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0915,649
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9745,577
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8644,887
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8844,278
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3956,460
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0105,599
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8544,259
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2655,136
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5115,289
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8014,848
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0285,610
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5515,313
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2706,382
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5295,300
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8474,876
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4075,846
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5925,339
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1014,413
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6866,019
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6085,971
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6095,350
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1914,469
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8674,267
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9474,938
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2675,137
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0844,402
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7815,457
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0414,997
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8975,529
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8856,143
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3566,435
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8104,853
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3854,589
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1315,674
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9044,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3675,199
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9124,295
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7436,054
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6422,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2695,139
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6785,392
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6594,138
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6734,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -