Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9473,074
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7892,976
KhostAfghanistan 5,0603,145
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8393,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8707,998
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5398,413
KlagenfurtAustria 952592
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8411,766
KandiBenin 3,1731,972
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1575,691
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2644,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2664,515
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9524,941
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8464,876
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4764,645
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0363,751
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9124,295
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3333,314
KashiChina 5,3193,306
KunmingChina 8,2735,141
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7312,940
KhargaEgypt 2,1451,333
KosseirEgypt 2,3711,473
KajaaniFinland 3,0601,902
KuopioFinland 2,9221,815
KuusamoFinland 3,2592,025
KarlsruheGermany 1,273791
KasselGermany 1,497930
KonstanzGermany 1,115693
KumasiGhana 3,8012,362
KalamataGreece 775482
KerkiraGreece 595370
Kythira IslandGreece 883548
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0463,136
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1332,568
KankanGuinea 3,8202,374
KindiaGuinea 4,0692,528
KissidougouGuinea 3,9562,458
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3668,306
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3875,833
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3885,834
KeszthelyHungary 1,012629
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5292,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2154,483
KotaIndia 5,9813,717
KozhikodeIndia 6,8394,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4707,749
KermanIran 4,0712,530
KermanshahIran 3,0461,893
Khoram AbadIran 3,1781,975
KilkennyIreland 2,2621,406
KingstonJamaica 8,7985,467
KagoshimaJapan 9,9046,155
KanazawaJapan 9,8746,136
KaruizawaJapan 10,0066,218
KatsuuraJapan 10,2106,345
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0916,270
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4755,888
KobeJapan 9,9476,181
KochiJapan 9,9366,174
KofuJapan 10,0646,254
KumagayaJapan 10,0706,258
KumamotoJapan 9,8146,099
KumejimaJapan 10,0536,247
KureJapan 9,8196,102
KushiroJapan 9,7356,050
KutchanJapan 9,5625,942
KyotoJapan 9,9526,184
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5033,420
KitaleKenya 4,6822,910
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3342,072
KufraLibya 1,8111,126
KaunasLithuania 2,0261,259
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0431,269
KybartaiLithuania 1,9711,225
KarongaMalawi 5,7563,577
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4955,900
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7016,650
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6395,990
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6215,979
KuantanMalaysia 9,7396,052
KuchingMalaysia 10,5186,536
KayesMali 3,5852,228
KeniebaMali 3,7122,307
KidalMali 2,4771,539
KitaMali 3,5812,225
KoutiaMali 3,4132,121
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1698,805
KisinevMoldova 1,6151,004
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9594,946
KhatgalMongolia 6,6464,130
KhovdMongolia 6,1743,837
KhujirtMongolia 6,9924,345
KhutagMongolia 6,8614,263
KenitraMorocco 1,8321,139
KalewaMyanmar 7,6854,776
KathaMyanmar 7,7984,845
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9145,539
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8584,883
KengtungMyanmar 8,2565,130
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6324,743
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2064,478
KathmanduNepal 6,6604,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,61410,324
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,28811,364
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,42911,452
KarioiNew Zealand 18,46811,476
KawerauNew Zealand 18,56311,535
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53011,515
KanoNigeria 2,9371,825
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3095,785
KarasjokNorway 3,5612,213
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7201,690
KristiansandNorway 2,2631,406
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8051,743
KhasabOman 4,2102,616
KarachiPakistan 5,2263,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2333,252
KhanpurPakistan 5,3453,321
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0333,128
KororPalau 12,1177,529
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,346836
KlodzkoPoland 1,395867
KoszalinPoland 1,8021,120
KrakowPoland 1,426886
KalakanRussia 7,3744,582
KaliningradRussia 1,9261,197
KamenskoeRussia 8,5675,324
KandalaksaRussia 3,4432,140
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8492,392
KazanRussia 3,2982,049
KemRussia 3,2912,045
KerchRussia 2,0711,287
KhabarovskRussia 8,8045,471
KirenskRussia 6,7644,203
KirovRussia 3,4492,143
KljuciRussia 9,0775,640
KolpasevRussia 5,3383,317
KorfRussia 8,7865,459
KostromaRussia 2,9511,834
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7384,187
KotlasRussia 3,4462,141
KrasnodarRussia 2,2711,411
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8892,417
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8342,383
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9763,714
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0673,149
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2912,045
KurganRussia 4,2822,661
KurskRussia 2,3361,451
KyraRussia 7,4344,619
KigaliRwanda 4,7802,970
KoldaSenegal 3,9602,461
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0292,504
KosiceSlovakia 1,339832
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5364,683
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1025,656
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4944,657
KadugliSudan 3,4292,131
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8211,753
KassalaSudan 3,3852,103
KhartoumSudan 3,1331,947
KostiSudan 3,3692,094
KalmarSweden 2,0731,288
KaresuandoSweden 3,4172,123
KarlstadSweden 2,3721,474
KristianstadSweden 1,9931,239
KamishliSyria 2,4521,524
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7255,422
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1655,695
Khon KaenThailand 8,8435,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8925,526
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8825,519
KairouanTunisia 395245
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0691,285
KarsTurkey 2,5621,592
KastamonuTurkey 1,7821,108
KayseriTurkey 1,9281,198
KonyaTurkey 1,6811,045
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8712,406
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3322,692
KinlossUk 2,4941,550
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2351,389
KievUkraine 1,9281,198
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1301,324
KirovogradUkraine 1,9071,185
KlepininoUkraine 1,9131,189
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0131,251
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7071,061
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9471,210
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1025,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7125,414
Keene, NhUsa 6,9054,291
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8694,890
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4155,850
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7695,449
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1615,693
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2125,724
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1685,697
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8034,849
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9946,210
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2745,763
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3345,179
KabompoZambia 5,8623,642
KabweZambia 6,0553,763
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0513,760
KafirondaZambia 5,8463,633
KaomaZambia 6,0053,731
KasamaZambia 5,6853,532
KasempaZambia 5,8903,660
KawambwaZambia 5,5743,464
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3433,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -