Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8993,045
NeuquenArgentina 11,9297,413
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1836,949
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,46810,854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21010,073
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2009,446
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3875,212
NatitingouBenin 3,3132,058
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8895,524
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4212,126
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6192,249
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6883,534
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8803,654
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3603,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0114,978
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4495,250
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2414,499
N’DjamenaChad 2,8941,799
NanchangChina 9,0825,644
NanjingChina 9,0555,627
NanningChina 8,8845,520
NicosiaCyprus 1,8081,124
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8651,159
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1115,040
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3045,160
NegeleEthiopia 4,5082,801
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,27510,735
NandiFiji 17,27510,735
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7131,686
NancyFrance 1,306812
NantesFrance 1,576980
NiceFrance 801498
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6941,053
NurembergGermany 1,278794
NurnbergGermany 1,279795
NaxosGreece 1,068664
NanortalikGreenland 4,7022,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7222,934
NordGreenland 4,9763,092
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0673,148
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0132,494
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4954,036
New DelhiIndia 5,9123,674
Naples, CampaniaItaly 319198
NaganoJapan 9,9596,188
NagasakiJapan 9,7666,069
NagoJapan 10,1166,286
NagoyaJapan 10,0136,222
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1276,293
NaraJapan 9,9846,204
NazeJapan 10,0846,266
NemuroJapan 9,7616,066
NiigataJapan 9,9006,152
NikkoJapan 10,0276,231
NobeokaJapan 9,8956,149
NairobiKenya 4,9993,106
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2839,497
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2513,263
NidaLithuania 1,9961,240
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7824,214
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4904,654
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9443,694
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0803,778
NaraMali 3,2552,023
NioroMali 3,3782,099
NemaMauritania 3,1221,940
NouakchottMauritania 3,6052,240
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,90910,507
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,58811,551
NelsonNew Zealand 18,26211,349
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,488
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0056,217
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6541,649
NiameyNiger 2,9521,835
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3852,103
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7392,323
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5372,819
NawabshahPakistan 5,2683,273
NokkundiPakistan 4,6452,886
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2046,341
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4976,523
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0872,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7714,829
NikolaevRussia 1,8121,126
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6765,391
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3185,790
NizneangarskRussia 6,9464,317
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3833,967
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1742,594
NovgorodRussia 2,6091,621
NovosibirskRussia 5,3893,349
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5634,700
No. 6Sudan 2,6721,660
NyalaSudan 3,1171,937
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9485,560
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6675,386
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1295,673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5175,293
NarathiwatThailand 9,4375,864
NigdeTurkey 1,8671,160
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5262,191
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0091,248
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8544,880
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8544,880
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3585,193
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8265,484
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8844,278
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2184,485
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5894,716
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2895,151
New London, WiUsa 7,9704,953
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0375,616
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0575,628
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3305,176
New YorkUsa 7,1564,447
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1594,449
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1624,450
Newark, NjUsa 7,1854,465
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1685,076
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0275,609
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4595,256
Newport, TnUsa 8,1145,042
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6035,346
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5524,693
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6885,399
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9926,209
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7835,458
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9525,563
Norton, KsUsa 8,9955,590
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7584,821
NdolaZambia 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -