Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9883,099
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9213,058
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,072666
General PicoArgentina 11,4027,086
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8486,741
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8703,648
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,23910,091
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8647,994
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8128,583
GrazAustria 1,002622
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8371,763
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9541,836
GomelBelarus 2,0941,301
GrodnoBelarus 1,9071,185
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3444,563
GoianiaBrazil 8,9185,542
GoiasBrazil 8,9265,547
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5625,321
GrajauBrazil 7,8534,880
GuairaBrazil 9,8666,131
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1514,444
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2195,107
GarouaCameroon 3,2011,989
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4163,365
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5314,680
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4625,880
Golden, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Goose, NfCanada 5,6933,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6925,402
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2993,914
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9843,718
GanzhouChina 9,2035,719
GuangzhouChina 9,2695,760
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1335,054
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4366,485
GonderEthiopia 3,7132,307
GourdonFrance 1,236768
GrenobleFrance 1,005624
GeisenheimGermany 1,387862
GorlitzGermany 1,456905
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6661,035
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1756,323
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9234,923
GoaIndia 6,3873,969
GuwahatiIndia 7,2804,524
GelaItaly 14187
GenoaItaly 794493
GhediItaly 850528
Gioia Del ColleItaly 428266
GrazzaniseItaly 334207
GrossetoItaly 549341
GrottaglieItaly 441274
GuardiavecchiaItaly 480298
GuidoniaItaly 434270
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0532,519
GifuJapan 9,9816,203
GaoMali 2,7591,714
GuamMariana Islands 12,3747,689
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7236,664
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5476,554
GuaymasMexico 10,6576,622
GaluutMongolia 6,8244,240
GemertNetherlands 1,608999
GisborneNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,68111,608
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,378
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,33611,394
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
GayaNiger 3,0771,912
GardermoenNorway 2,4611,530
GeiloNorway 2,5181,565
GdanskPoland 1,8531,151
GalatiRomania 1,465911
Gor’KijRussia 3,0171,875
GorznyjRussia 2,7731,723
GridinoRussia 3,3812,101
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8913,039
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3207,035
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 992616
GijonSpain 1,7001,057
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2392,013
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4502,144
GoteborgSweden 2,1811,355
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1881,360
GothenburgSweden 2,1801,355
GunnarnSweden 3,0031,866
GenevaSwitzerland 1,080671
GabesTunisia 553343
GafsaTunisia 576358
GiresunTurkey 2,1651,345
GoztepeTurkey 1,391864
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7032,301
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6102,243
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3731,474
GajvoronUkraine 1,7511,088
GeniceskUkraine 1,9771,229
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6815,395
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5495,312
Galva, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7955,466
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7955,466
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7734,830
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0704,394
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8756,137
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7794,834
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1485,685
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2275,112
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1865,708
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5785,952
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8554,881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0706,258
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8985,529
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0335,613
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9234,923
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0725,016
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6815,395
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8824,898
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2675,137
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9005,530
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0024,973
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5894,716
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1275,050
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1685,076
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Groton, CtUsa 7,0094,356
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7045,409
GuanareVenezuela 8,7855,459
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9995,592
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0314,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -