Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,267787
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8871,173
OranArgentina 10,5676,567
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
OstendeBelgium 1,6711,038
ObidosBrazil 8,3105,164
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2202,001
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0434,377
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0434,377
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3817,694
OdenseDenmark 1,9321,201
OtavaloEcuador 10,1306,295
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,75611,034
OuluFinland 3,0841,916
OroomiehIran 2,7721,722
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 449279
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8052,365
ObihiroJapan 9,6846,018
OfunatoJapan 9,9476,181
OitaJapan 9,8406,115
OkayamaJapan 9,8696,133
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1036,278
OmaezakiJapan 10,1346,298
OmuJapan 9,5255,919
OnahamaJapan 10,0876,268
OsakaJapan 9,9666,193
OshimaJapan 10,1906,332
OtaruJapan 9,5515,935
OwaseJapan 10,0596,251
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0111,250
OujoaMorocco 1,412877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,85810,475
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,94311,150
OphirNew Zealand 17,90611,127
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,61411,567
OtautauNew Zealand 17,75711,034
OcotalNicaragua 9,9096,158
OrlandNorway 2,8561,775
OsloNorway 2,4341,512
OhotskRussia 8,2395,120
OkhotskRussia 8,2395,120
OlekminskRussia 7,2294,492
OlenekRussia 6,4594,014
OmskRussia 4,7862,974
OnegaRussia 3,3042,053
OrenburgRussia 3,5572,210
OymyakonRussia 7,9024,910
OviedoSpain 1,7141,065
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7901,734
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5901,610
OdessaUkraine 1,7021,058
OvrucUkraine 1,9021,182
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2045,098
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6345,987
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8824,898
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0144,358
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1875,709
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3385,182
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6025,967
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6415,370
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2065,100
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4775,267
Orono, MeUsa 6,5924,096
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9814,960
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3025,159
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7574,820
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -