Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5152,806
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6932,917
MilianaAlgeria 1,002622
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9303,685
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4249,585
Malarg EArgentina 11,8117,339
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1187,530
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1376,921
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0796,884
MendozaArgentina 11,5857,199
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5777,194
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5796,574
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4059,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,85610,475
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0618,116
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8109,825
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8269,835
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4559,604
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4719,614
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5369,033
MuharraqBahrain 3,7222,313
MinskBelarus 2,0681,285
MogilevBelarus 2,1741,351
MaunBotswana 6,5464,068
MacapaBrazil 7,7934,842
MacauBrazil 7,0404,375
MaceioBrazil 7,3514,568
MachadoBrazil 9,0735,638
ManausBrazil 8,7805,456
MarabaBrazil 8,0364,994
MaringaBrazil 9,6465,994
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1955,093
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3095,163
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6754,769
MonteiroBrazil 7,3004,536
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5245,297
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1694,455
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8804,897
MamfeCameroon 3,6262,253
MarouaCameroon 3,0781,913
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4634,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0154,359
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8525,501
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3805,207
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7905,462
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4105,847
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2353,874
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3763,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8774,274
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9034,290
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5115,289
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0484,380
Morden, MbCanada 8,2035,097
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3114,543
MoundouChad 3,2972,049
MatecanaColombia 9,5945,962
MoroniComoros 6,3543,948
MosnovCzech Republic 1,343835
MarstalDenmark 1,8731,164
Melville HallDominica 7,6184,734
MichesDominican Republic 8,0695,014
MocaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2215,109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2345,117
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1455,061
MilagroEcuador 10,4086,468
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,476917
MinyaEgypt 1,9641,220
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8492,392
MassawaEritrea 3,5782,223
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0271,881
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4901,547
MarseilleFrance 902561
MontpellierFrance 993617
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7864,839
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,57810,301
MakokouGabon 4,1762,595
MayumbaGabon 4,6272,875
MitzicGabon 4,1552,582
MkamboGabon 4,1262,564
MoandaGabon 4,4052,737
MouilaGabon 4,4522,767
MagdeburgGermany 1,563971
MunichGermany 1,144711
MünsterGermany 1,603996
MethoniGreece 753468
MilosGreece 995618
MitiliniGreece 1,158720
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,154717
MacentaGuinea 4,0062,489
MamouGuinea 3,9902,480
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5567,802
MiskolcHungary 1,261783
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6494,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0773,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0833,780
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9824,339
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7657,311
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7107,898
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3585,815
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7948,572
MashhadIran 4,0652,526
Malin HeadIreland 2,4611,530
M. CalamitaItaly 570354
Marina Di GinosaItaly 400249
Messina, SicilyItaly 195121
MilanItaly 881548
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 918570
Mount ArgentarioItaly 509316
ManIvory Coast 4,0082,491
MaebashiJapan 10,0306,233
MaizuruJapan 9,8916,146
MakurazakiJapan 9,9106,158
MatsueJapan 9,7526,060
MatsumotoJapan 9,9816,202
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8656,130
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4066,467
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9547,429
MishimaJapan 10,1336,297
MitoJapan 10,1126,284
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2536,371
MiyakoJapan 9,9096,157
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0606,251
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9256,168
MiyazakiJapan 9,9316,171
MombetsuJapan 9,5645,943
MoriokaJapan 9,8626,128
MuroranJapan 9,6255,981
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0016,215
MutsuJapan 9,7276,044
Ma’AnJordan 2,2411,393
MafraqJordan 2,1721,350
MombasaKenya 5,4123,363
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8164,235
MaseruLesotho 7,6424,749
MonroviaLiberia 4,2722,655
MisratahLibya 664413
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9024,289
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0214,363
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5434,687
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2564,509
MakhangaMalawi 6,4884,032
MangochiMalawi 6,2753,899
MwmosaMalawi 6,4594,014
MzimbaMalawi 5,9483,696
MzuzuMalawi 5,9183,677
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7596,064
MersingMalaysia 9,8856,142
MiriMalaysia 10,6376,610
MaleMaldives 7,1414,437
MenakaMali 2,7021,679
MoptiMali 3,1341,947
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5009,010
MazatlanMexico 10,7426,675
MeridaMexico 9,6525,998
Mexico CityMexico 10,5116,532
MonterreyMexico 10,1146,285
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6406,612
MaantyMongolia 7,2824,525
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2894,530
MatadMongolia 7,8074,851
MurenMongolia 6,6844,154
MarrakechMorocco 2,0721,287
MeknesMorocco 1,7561,091
MideltMorocco 1,7401,082
MaputoMozambique 7,3984,597
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5544,073
MandalayMyanmar 7,9144,918
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9644,949
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7505,438
MindatMyanmar 7,7684,827
MonywaMyanmar 7,8254,862
MyeikMyanmar 8,7505,438
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8134,855
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,541958
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,38711,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,25711,345
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,25111,341
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,18511,300
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0006,214
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0026,215
MagariaNiger 2,8271,757
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7701,721
MaradiNiger 2,8091,746
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9211,815
MakurdiNigeria 3,4132,121
MinnaNigeria 3,2412,014
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3735,825
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1401,951
MajisOman 4,3422,698
MasirahOman 4,7642,961
Muscat  Oman 4,5362,819
MultanPakistan 5,3333,314
MurreePakistan 5,3283,311
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9918,694
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1966,336
MoyobambaPeru 10,4456,491
MactanPhilippines 11,0486,865
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4906,519
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8831,170
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2472,639
MagadanRussia 8,4755,266
MahackalaRussia 2,9181,813
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3852,725
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3862,725
MarkovoRussia 8,4115,226
MinusinskRussia 5,9773,714
MogocaRussia 7,6184,734
MoscowRussia 2,6711,660
MurmanskRussia 3,6302,256
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9091,808
MatamSenegal 3,6072,241
MogadishuSomalia 5,1703,213
MadridSpain 1,473915
Madrid (b)Spain 1,483921
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 810503
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,579981
MelillaSpain 1,483921
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,237769
MalakalSudan 3,6672,279
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4044,601
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,065662
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2455,124
Mae SariangThailand 8,3145,167
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4635,259
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0025,594
MalatyaTurkey 2,1561,340
MersinTurkey 1,8831,170
MuglaTurkey 1,327825
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0771,291
ManstonUk 1,7441,084
MeloUruguay 10,4936,520
MercedesUruguay 10,8286,729
MontevideoUruguay 10,8186,722
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3775,206
Madison, FlUsa 8,4395,244
Madison, InUsa 8,0665,012
Madison, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0915,028
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8795,518
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9204,921
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Marion, InUsa 8,0074,976
Marion, NcUsa 8,0414,997
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7574,820
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5634,700
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7335,427
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9016,152
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3385,181
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9695,573
Medford, WiUsa 8,0234,986
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5605,319
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6855,397
Mena, ArUsa 8,9705,574
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7825,457
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3865,833
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5495,312
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5785,331
Midland, TxUsa 9,7586,064
Milan, MnUsa 8,3825,208
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4045,222
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8365,491
Milford, DeUsa 7,3414,562
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3085,163
Millen, GaUsa 8,2415,121
Millport, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8814,276
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0094,977
Minden, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2205,108
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2195,108
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8595,505
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2825,146
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3825,208
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6105,350
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6395,990
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2854,527
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7264,801
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0414,997
Moro, OrUsa 9,7036,029
Morris, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2215,109
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9044,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6774,771
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7504,816
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7914,220
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3725,202
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8864,900
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0095,599
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4385,244
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8555,503
MaracayVenezuela 8,5205,294
MaturinVenezuela 8,1635,072
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8365,491
MeridaVenezuela 8,9405,555
MagoyeZambia 6,2003,852
MansaZambia 5,7063,546
MbalaZambia 5,5473,447
MfuweZambia 6,0343,750
MisamfuZambia 5,6763,527
MonguZambia 6,0223,742
MpikaZambia 5,8733,649
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0963,788
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1683,833
MumbwaZambia 6,0883,783
MwinilungaZambia 5,6643,520
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -