Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,112691
LuandaAngola 5,2233,245
LuenaAngola 5,5913,474
La PlataArgentina 10,9426,800
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5956,584
La RiojaArgentina 11,1966,957
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2677,001
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8868,007
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3886,455
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,10610,008
LavertonAustralia 15,8109,824
LearmonthAustralia 12,4217,719
LongreachAustralia 15,1179,394
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1179,394
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82510,455
Low HeadAustralia 16,0619,981
LinzAustria 1,127700
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6531,649
LerwickUk 2,6531,649
La PazBolivia 10,4166,472
LavrasBrazil 8,9735,576
LencoisBrazil 8,0034,973
LinharesBrazil 8,4795,269
LondrinaBrazil 9,5875,958
LomBulgaria 1,046650
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1235,048
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4954,657
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Langara, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9135,539
London, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8024,848
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8911,797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5707,189
LanzhouChina 7,6804,773
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0354,372
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1915,712
LimonCosta Rica 9,8726,134
LarnacaCyprus 1,8461,147
LimassolCyprus 1,8021,120
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7293,560
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1463,198
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0311,262
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1025,035
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1795,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1575,069
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1745,080
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2416,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5056,528
LuxorEgypt 2,2871,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1566,311
Laucala BayFiji 17,36710,792
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7521,710
Le MansFrance 1,522946
LilleFrance 1,602995
LyonFrance 1,093679
LambarnGabon 4,3302,691
LastourvilleGabon 4,3322,692
LibrevilleGabon 4,2072,615
LeipzigGermany 1,479919
LindenbergGermany 1,568975
LamiaGreece 798496
LarissaGreece 805500
LemnosGreece 1,033642
LimnosGreece 1,048651
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5904,716
LabeGuinea 3,9182,435
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2878,257
La CeibaHonduras 9,7946,086
La MesaHonduras 9,9026,154
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6713,524
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 298185
LatinaItaly 383238
LatronicoItaly 320199
LecceItaly 478297
LodwarKenya 4,5052,799
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5605,319
LiepajaLatvia 2,1191,317
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0561,278
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,398869
LazaropoleMacedonia 736457
LabuanMalaysia 10,6786,635
LuqaMalta 273169
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6524,755
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9266,790
LashioMyanmar 7,9944,968
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,89111,117
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,44211,460
LincolnNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,40611,438
LagosNigeria 3,6482,267
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5841,606
LillehammerNorway 2,5611,592
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5183,429
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0086,219
LimaPeru 10,8666,752
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8176,722
LisbonPortugal 1,9541,214
LeninbadRussia 4,7862,974
LevsiRussia 4,3562,707
LungiSierra Leone 4,2202,622
LjubljanaSlovenia 888552
LanzaroteSpain 2,6831,667
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,410876
LocarnoSwitzerland 968602
LuganoSwitzerland 948589
LatakiaSyria 2,0141,251
LampangThailand 8,4425,246
LoeiThailand 8,6865,398
Lop BuriThailand 8,7685,448
LomeTogo 3,7562,334
LeemingUk 2,1221,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6531,649
London, EnglandUk 1,8271,135
London-GatwickUk 1,7991,118
LynehamUk 1,9091,186
L’VovUkraine 1,551964
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7461,085
LozovajaUkraine 2,1951,364
LubnyUkraine 2,0441,270
LuckUkraine 1,6971,054
LuganskUkraine 2,3811,479
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1665,074
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1705,698
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2665,758
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5055,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9804,338
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4765,888
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7545,440
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5525,935
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2005,095
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2845,769
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2115,103
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2355,739
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
Larned, KsUsa 9,0835,644
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3365,802
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2126,346
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4894,654
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8334,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5255,297
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6875,398
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6835,396
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2575,131
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0414,997
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4725,265
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8144,856
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3985,840
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7114,170
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6835,396
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7414,811
Libby, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7285,423
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4285,237
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8655,509
Llano, TxUsa 9,6135,974
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5816,575
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8246,105
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7424,811
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1715,078
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7545,440
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1124,420
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6005,966
Luling, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0485,623
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7514,816
LivingstoneZambia 6,3553,949
LundaziZambia 5,9753,713
LusakaZambia 6,1593,827
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1483,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -