Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,34110,776
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2895,151
ParanaArgentina 10,8936,769
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5006,525
PehuajoArgentina 11,2847,012
PergaminoArgentina 11,0516,867
PigeArgentina 11,4387,108
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1336,918
PosadasArgentina 10,2416,364
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5346,546
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6607,246
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9296,792
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,168
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6977,890
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3942,109
ParakouBenin 3,3732,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4044,601
ParacatuBrazil 8,7835,458
ParanaBrazil 8,4875,274
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5665,944
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3005,779
ParintinsBrazil 8,4655,260
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2724,519
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0536,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8695,511
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6244,737
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5104,667
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2795,145
PeixeBrazil 8,5025,283
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6764,770
PicosBrazil 7,5654,701
PiraiBrazil 9,0125,600
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8325,489
PompeuBrazil 8,8095,474
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8576,125
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0214,984
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8026,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5125,911
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1096,282
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4025,221
PosseBrazil 8,4985,281
PlevenBulgaria 1,117694
PlovdivBulgaria 1,069665
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3505,810
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7843,594
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1615,071
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2925,153
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9515,562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1725,700
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2835,147
ParronChile 11,8127,340
Puerto AysenChile 12,6377,853
Puerto MonttChile 12,4337,726
Punta ArenasChile 12,9458,044
PingbianChina 8,6985,405
PeralesColombia 9,5705,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7825,457
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0276,231
PragueCzech Republic 1,335829
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3615,195
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1475,063
PoloDominican Republic 8,3185,169
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1485,064
PichilingueEcuador 10,3266,417
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4106,469
PuyoEcuador 10,2216,352
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8851,171
ParisFrance 1,480920
PerpignanFrance 1,021635
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2176,970
Port-GentilGabon 4,3422,698
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1976,958
PotsdamGermany 1,587986
PatrasGreece 736457
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7023,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5882,851
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5914,717
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3895,213
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5745,950
PecsHungary 966600
PambanIndia 7,2704,518
PuneIndia 6,1973,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8146,098
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5356,546
PadovaItaly 820510
Paganella MountainItaly 914568
PantelleriaItaly 187116
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 784487
PerdasdefoguItaly 377235
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 558347
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 486302
PiacenzaItaly 812505
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 666414
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 708440
Ponza IslandItaly 312194
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 353220
Pratica Di MareItaly 400249
PrizziItaly 4528
PakseLaos 9,1875,709
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3785,827
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9514,941
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9894,965
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8268,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 690429
PatheinMyanmar 8,1335,054
PutaoMyanmar 7,6944,781
PyiMyanmar 8,0414,997
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,72310,392
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,47311,480
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6405,990
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7542,333
PohangNorth Korea 9,4755,888
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0155,602
PadidanPakistan 5,2153,241
PanjgurPakistan 4,8573,018
ParachinarPakistan 5,0503,138
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8943,041
PeshawarPakistan 5,1733,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4278,965
PilarParaguay 10,3776,449
PiscoPeru 10,9056,776
PiuraPeru 10,7066,653
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2306,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6566,622
PoznanPoland 1,6131,003
PrzemyslPoland 1,501933
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8101,125
PortalegrePortugal 1,8001,119
Porto Portugal 1,9021,182
PavelecRussia 2,6291,634
PecoraRussia 4,1132,556
PermRussia 3,7802,349
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3365,802
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0011,865
PjatigorskRussia 2,5611,591
PoronajskRussia 9,1225,669
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2191,379
Providenja BayRussia 8,6035,346
PskovRussia 2,4471,520
PodorSenegal 3,6442,264
PopradSlovakia 1,338832
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1175,044
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2684,517
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 930578
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4094,604
Port SudanSudan 3,0911,921
ParamariboSuriname 7,7304,803
PiteňSweden 3,0701,908
PalmyraSyria 2,2661,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,19010,682
PhetchabunThailand 8,7045,409
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6055,347
PhraeThailand 8,5085,287
PhuketThailand 9,0395,617
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0145,601
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8825,519
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8955,528
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9444,937
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9361,203
PoltavaUkraine 2,1161,315
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6876,641
PradoUruguay 10,8196,723
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7486,679
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Pana, IlUsa 8,3245,173
Paoli, InUsa 8,1375,056
Paris, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9045,533
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2555,751
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2115,724
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0075,597
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5445,931
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7925,464
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Perry, OkUsa 9,1015,655
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3104,542
Philo, OhUsa 7,7914,841
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2606,376
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6875,398
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4725,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6334,743
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1564,447
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8684,268
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6895,400
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4825,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6685,387
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2294,492
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5105,910
Portage, WiUsa 8,0124,979
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7514,195
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7176,038
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2145,104
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9715,575
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2335,738
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4734,644
Princeton, InUsa 8,3435,184
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9294,306
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4065,845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8215,481
PetaukeZambia 6,1173,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -