Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3612,710
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 970603
HuamboAngola 5,6673,522
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3528,297
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15310,038
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,13910,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9579,295
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6282,254
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7055,409
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2143,862
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2013,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6913,536
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7304,803
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Hope, BcCanada 9,3225,793
HaikouChina 9,2295,735
HailarChina 7,9144,918
HamiChina 6,5404,064
HetanChina 5,7343,563
HavanaCuba 8,9275,547
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1015,034
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0635,011
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3115,164
HelwanEgypt 1,8941,177
HurguadaEgypt 2,2581,403
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9921,859
HelsinkiFinland 2,5781,602
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6011,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,66910,359
HamburgGermany 1,7441,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7441,084
HannoverGermany 1,6201,007
HelgolandGermany 1,8341,139
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,093679
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,101684
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1703,213
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4708,371
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3408,290
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4612,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6684,144
HaifaIsrael 2,0451,271
HaboroJapan 9,4825,892
HachijojimaJapan 10,3546,434
HachinoheJapan 9,8086,095
HagiJapan 9,7326,048
HakodateJapan 9,6566,001
HamadaJapan 9,7356,049
HamamatsuJapan 10,0926,271
HikoneJapan 9,9616,190
HimejiJapan 9,9026,153
HiradoJapan 9,6956,025
HirooJapan 9,7446,055
HiroshimaJapan 9,8006,090
HitaJapan 9,7896,083
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8656,130
HunLibya 1,028639
HomboriMali 2,9301,821
HomalinMyanmar 7,6354,745
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3845,210
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
HighbankNew Zealand 18,10611,251
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,79711,059
HororataNew Zealand 18,12611,264
HyderabadPakistan 5,3193,305
HuanucoPeru 10,6416,612
HelPoland 1,8801,168
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8075,473
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5642,836
HatangaRussia 5,9823,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2962,669
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3303,934
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8901,796
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,154717
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4049,572
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0855,645
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9835,582
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6544,756
HalaibSudan 2,8421,766
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3462,080
HudeibaSudan 3,0401,889
HaparandaSweden 3,1581,962
HarnosandSweden 2,7431,704
HamaSyria 2,1121,313
HassakahSyria 2,4241,506
Hua HinThailand 8,8585,504
HakkariTurkey 2,6631,655
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0231,257
HersonUkraine 1,8361,141
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6641,034
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5855,957
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8544,259
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4084,604
Hart, MiUsa 7,8174,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0104,356
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3915,214
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Hays, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3806,450
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Helena, MtUsa 9,1395,679
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7424,811
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1045,036
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7005,406
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6005,344
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5605,319
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2854,527
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8754,894
Holly, CoUsa 9,2745,763
Homer, AkUsa 9,0565,628
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Horton, KsUsa 8,7365,428
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7694,828
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Houma, LaUsa 9,1205,667
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4325,861
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9324,929
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4795,269
Huron, SdUsa 8,5595,319
HanoiVietnam 8,7975,467
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5575,939
HarareZimbabwe 6,5034,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -