Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,171727
In SalahAlgeria 1,575979
InnsbruckAustria 1,030640
IbiriteBrazil 8,8075,473
IguatuBrazil 7,3424,562
IlheusBrazil 8,0224,985
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9174,920
IndaialBrazil 9,7256,043
IpameriBrazil 8,9205,543
IraiBrazil 10,0306,233
IreceBrazil 7,9354,931
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9334,929
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6455,372
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5205,294
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5445,309
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7555,440
ItapevaBrazil 9,4675,883
ItirucuBrazil 7,9654,950
ItuacuBrazil 8,1005,033
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7086,032
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3474,565
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5534,072
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8596,748
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6039,074
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0138,087
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1545,067
IzobambaEcuador 10,1966,336
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9241,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1256,292
IoanninaGreece 672418
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0873,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1382,571
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1153,800
IranshahrIran 4,5472,826
IstranaItaly 847527
IidaJapan 10,0346,235
IizukaJapan 9,7486,057
IrakoJapan 10,0666,255
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9756,199
IrozakiJapan 10,1726,321
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0136,222
IshinomakiJapan 9,9806,201
IwamizawaJapan 9,5875,958
IzuharaJapan 9,6135,974
IrbidJordan 2,1301,323
IfraneMorocco 1,7411,082
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,77311,044
IlorinNigeria 3,4102,119
InchonNorth Korea 9,1865,709
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4422,761
IslamabadPakistan 5,3173,304
IquitosPeru 9,9726,197
IloiloPhilippines 10,9016,774
IasiRomania 1,539956
IcaRussia 9,0005,593
IlirnejRussia 8,1045,036
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5525,314
IrkutskRussia 6,8204,238
Ivdel’Russia 4,0972,546
IbizaSpain 1,041647
IspartaTurkey 1,510938
IstanbulTurkey 1,387862
IzmirTurkey 1,208751
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,498931
IzmailUkraine 1,516942
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Independence, KsUsa 8,9605,568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9964,347
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1085,038
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5415,307
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9794,958
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4935,278
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8194,859
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2574,510
IsokaZambia 5,7273,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -