Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9276,790
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6486,617
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2596,997
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7767,939
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5296,543
RosarioArgentina 10,9966,833
RichmondAustralia 16,18310,056
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,726
RecifeBrazil 7,1584,448
RemansoBrazil 7,8184,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9266,168
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9855,584
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7026,029
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1415,681
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7525,438
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8334,868
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4555,254
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4595,256
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6534,134
RuoqiangChina 6,3093,921
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1925,712
RandersDenmark 2,0531,276
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3055,161
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1155,043
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6049,075
RumipambaEcuador 10,2446,366
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1901,361
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2571,403
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0221,256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5604,698
RostockGermany 1,7891,112
RhodesGreece 1,319820
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6532,270
ReykhólarIceland 3,7982,360
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7022,301
RamsarIran 3,2752,035
RashtIran 3,1741,972
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1881,360
RadicofaniItaly 547340
Resia PassItaly 988614
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 660410
RivoltoItaly 874543
Rolle PassItaly 918571
RomeItaly 432269
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 420261
Ronchi LegionariItaly 858533
RumoiJapan 9,5155,913
RigaLatvia 2,2331,388
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0571,278
RodriguesMauritius 8,2845,148
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5844,091
RabatMorocco 1,8561,153
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2545,129
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2673,894
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,29411,368
RangioraNew Zealand 18,17911,297
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,53011,515
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,87411,107
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,43911,458
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,70211,622
RivasNicaragua 10,0106,221
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2403,256
RebolyRussia 3,0871,918
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3771,477
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4792,162
RagaSudan 3,5232,189
RashadSudan 3,4082,118
RenkSudan 3,5112,182
RumbekSudan 3,8532,394
RanongThailand 8,9165,541
Roi EtThailand 8,9455,558
RizeTurkey 2,3441,457
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2942,668
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6781,043
RomnyUkraine 2,1171,315
RovnoUkraine 1,7151,066
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2162,620
RochaUruguay 10,6636,626
Racine, WiUsa 8,0164,981
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8745,515
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8755,515
Reading, PaUsa 7,3344,557
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2086,343
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1185,666
Redding, CaUsa 10,1786,324
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4986,523
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1496,307
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0765,018
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6024,724
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8084,852
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2425,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5255,297
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Rockville, InUsa 8,1415,059
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Rome, GaUsa 8,3925,215
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9776,200
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8066,093
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4154,608
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4135,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -