Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6871,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9041,804
YaoundeCameroon 3,8172,372
YokoCameroon 3,6232,251
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4353,999
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9014,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2835,147
YanjiChina 8,9485,561
YichangChina 8,5875,336
YinchuanChina 7,7094,791
YiningChina 5,5793,467
YariguiesColombia 9,2755,764
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1665,074
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
YazdIran 3,7642,339
YakushimaJapan 10,0056,217
YamagataJapan 9,9436,179
YamaguchiJapan 9,7556,062
YokkaichiJapan 10,0096,220
YokohamaJapan 10,1476,305
YonagoJapan 9,7716,072
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9176,162
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2227,595
YeMyanmar 8,5005,282
YolaNigeria 3,2131,997
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4695,884
YurimaguasPeru 10,3626,439
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0082,491
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3035,781
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8892,417
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5395,928
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8785,517
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2105,723
York, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6204,735
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4806,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -