Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8998,016
UaupesBrazil 9,1605,692
UbatubaBrazil 9,1595,692
UberabaBrazil 9,0635,632
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9174,920
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0593,765
UpernavikGreenland 5,3193,305
UummannaqGreenland 5,1503,200
UdineItaly 884549
Ustica IslandItaly 6742
UenoJapan 9,9986,213
UnzendakeJapan 9,7926,085
UrakawaJapan 9,7296,046
UshibukaJapan 9,8196,101
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0646,254
UwajimaJapan 9,9006,152
UkmergeLithuania 2,0911,299
UtenaLithuania 2,1411,330
UlaangomMongolia 6,1413,816
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2084,479
UlgiiMongolia 6,0263,745
UliastaiMongolia 6,5504,070
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1463,819
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4844,651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4565,876
UfaRussia 3,6662,278
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3823,345
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0414,375
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8155,478
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0404,375
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9292,442
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1335,675
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8274,864
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0234,986
Umm BeninSudan 3,4522,145
UmeňSweden 2,8971,800
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1015,655
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7835,458
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5365,304
UrfaTurkey 2,2371,390
UsakTurkey 1,401871
Uman’Ukraine 1,8001,119
UzgorodUkraine 1,373853
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9084,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -