Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 591368
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2456,988
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9946,832
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3857,075
ViennaAustria 1,153717
VitebskBelarus 2,2891,422
VassourasBrazil 8,9775,578
VicosaBrazil 8,7845,458
VitoriaBrazil 8,5755,329
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1645,073
VarnaBulgaria 1,355842
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0414,375
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4065,845
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5615,320
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5185,293
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4675,883
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5065,907
ValdiviaChile 12,3457,671
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2547,615
VallenarChile 11,4317,103
ValparaisoChile 11,7637,309
VanguardiaColombia 9,4545,875
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7076,032
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1371,328
VestervigDenmark 2,1071,309
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1855,086
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2255,111
VilsandiEstonia 2,3351,451
VaasaFinland 2,8301,759
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5912,231
VeravalIndia 5,7473,571
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0744,396
ValentiaIreland 2,3871,484
VeniceItaly 825513
VeronaItaly 833518
VicenzaItaly 840522
Vigna Di ValleItaly 451280
ViterboItaly 492306
VolterraItaly 623387
VientianeLaos 8,7255,422
VarenaLithuania 1,9861,234
VilniusLithuania 2,0401,268
VeracruzMexico 10,2946,397
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6651,035
VaernesNorway 2,8231,754
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6571,651
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7352,321
VillarricaParaguay 10,1536,309
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,293803
VanavaraRussia 6,3483,945
VasileviciRussia 2,0271,259
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3971,489
VerhojanskRussia 7,2464,503
ViljujskRussia 7,0724,395
VitimRussia 6,9114,294
Vize IslandRussia 5,3253,309
VladivostokRussia 9,0685,635
VolgogradRussia 2,7561,713
VologdaRussia 3,0191,876
VoronezRussia 2,5151,563
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8464,876
VytegraRussia 3,0091,870
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4353,999
ValenciaSpain 1,204748
ValladolidSpain 1,589987
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9141,189
VisbySweden 2,2051,370
VanTurkey 2,6101,622
ValleyUk 2,1681,347
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7371,079
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3616,439
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8265,485
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7166,038
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Vevay, InUsa 8,0875,026
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9375,554
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1415,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -