Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5692,839
ShkoderAlbania 689428
SkikdaAlgeria 582362
SaltaArgentina 10,7796,698
San AntonioArgentina 11,8397,357
San LuisArgentina 11,4257,099
San RafaelArgentina 11,6647,248
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4987,145
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8916,768
SarmientoArgentina 12,4127,713
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23010,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,22910,085
SalzburgAustria 1,077669
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8991,802
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0711,909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0281,882
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8162,372
SaveBenin 3,5182,186
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0946,273
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 770478
SalvadorBrazil 7,8344,868
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2566,373
SantaremBrazil 8,2785,144
SantosBrazil 9,2855,770
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2415,743
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3635,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2924,531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8836,141
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2506,370
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0455,621
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4055,223
São PauloBrazil 9,2715,761
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1755,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9426,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7434,811
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7504,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7765,453
SobralBrazil 7,2094,480
SoureBrazil 7,6394,747
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1125,041
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5246,540
SurubimBrazil 7,1984,473
SadovoBulgaria 1,083673
SandanskiBulgaria 931578
SofiaBulgaria 990615
SiemreapCambodia 9,1415,680
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9813,716
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8425,494
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3543,949
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3155,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2763,900
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4245,235
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
Scott, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1783,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2103,859
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7614,201
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8654,887
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8574,882
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5225,296
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0175,603
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7093,548
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1603,828
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6215,357
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6275,361
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8983,665
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9351,824
SalCape Verde 4,2542,643
SantiagoChile 11,7657,311
SewellChile 11,7787,319
ShanghaiChina 9,3025,781
ShantouChina 9,5095,909
ShenyangChina 8,6725,389
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5805,953
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0345,614
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9656,192
SibenikCroatia 661411
SplitCroatia 655407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9121,188
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0241,258
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1565,068
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1285,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0935,029
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1605,071
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1815,084
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2075,100
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2235,110
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2655,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0725,016
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1025,035
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1805,083
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2345,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1765,081
San GabrielEcuador 10,0666,255
SalloumEgypt 1,306811
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,498931
SohagEgypt 2,1461,333
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1861,358
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1306,295
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1317,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3572,086
StrasbourgFrance 1,247775
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5784,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6574,758
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3971,490
SchleswigGermany 1,8471,148
StuttgartGermany 1,230764
SamosGreece 1,193741
Skiros IslandGreece 975606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,005624
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0433,134
SiguiriGuinea 3,7132,308
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0206,227
SzegedHungary 1,062660
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,053654
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7952,358
SagarIndia 6,3073,919
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4433,383
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3628,303
SemnanIran 3,5522,207
ShahroudIran 3,6582,273
ShirazIran 3,7222,313
ShannonIreland 2,3571,465
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 785488
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 458285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 474294
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 720447
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 500311
Scuro MountainItaly 299186
SigonellaItaly 162100
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1782,596
SagaJapan 9,7526,060
SaigoJapan 9,7086,033
SakaiJapan 9,7566,062
SakataJapan 9,8596,126
SapporoJapan 9,5785,952
SaseboJapan 9,7236,042
SendaiJapan 9,9736,197
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9726,196
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7386,052
ShinjoJapan 9,8986,151
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0836,266
ShirakawaJapan 10,0336,235
ShizuokaJapan 10,1146,285
SumotoJapan 9,9576,188
SuttsuJapan 9,5445,931
SuwaJapan 10,0066,218
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3957,702
SavannakhetLaos 8,9955,590
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1171,316
SiluteLithuania 2,0111,250
SkopjeMacedonia 828515
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9784,336
SalimaMalawi 6,1793,840
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8756,758
SibuMalaysia 10,5906,581
SanMali 3,2872,043
SegouMali 3,3542,084
SikassoMali 3,5252,190
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7534,818
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4396,487
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1464,440
SainshandMongolia 7,5954,720
SafiMorocco 2,1431,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3721,474
SittweMyanmar 7,7554,819
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3741,475
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4642,774
SaiqOman 4,5102,803
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6002,859
SurOman 4,7012,921
SialkotPakistan 5,4903,412
SibbiPakistan 5,0573,142
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2746,384
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9256,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2116,966
SandomierzPoland 1,547962
SniezkaPoland 1,416880
SuwalkiPoland 1,9251,196
SzczecinPoland 1,7021,058
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9621,219
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3712,095
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8414,873
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9044,911
Satu MareRomania 1,327824
SibiuRomania 1,232765
SulinaRomania 1,570976
SadrinskRussia 4,1792,597
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7081,683
SalekhardRussia 4,5742,842
SaratovRussia 2,9461,831
SejmcanRussia 8,2075,100
SelagoncyRussia 6,6374,124
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7046,030
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8224,861
SmolenskRussia 2,3271,446
SociRussia 2,2951,426
SortovalaRussia 2,8841,792
SuntarRussia 7,0004,350
SurgutRussia 4,8002,983
SverdlovskRussia 4,0092,491
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6582,273
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6164,733
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2502,641
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4444,004
SingaporeSingapore 9,9726,197
SliacSlovakia 1,262784
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2015,718
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8465,497
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6411,020
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,414879
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,556967
SevilleSpain 1,6881,049
SennarSudan 3,3872,105
ShambatSudan 3,1261,943
ShendiSudan 3,0861,918
StenseleSweden 3,0061,868
StockholmSweden 2,3851,482
StorlienSweden 2,8011,741
SundsvallSweden 2,7281,695
SantisSwitzerland 1,066662
SongeaTanzania 5,9003,666
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9105,537
SongkhlaThailand 9,2795,766
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7475,436
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0205,605
SurinThailand 9,0105,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3412,076
SokodeTogo 3,4612,151
SfaxTunisia 445277
SousseTunisia 350217
SamsunTurkey 1,9921,238
SiirtTurkey 2,4981,553
SivasTurkey 2,0521,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1922,605
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0351,265
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6461,644
SarataUkraine 1,606998
SarnyUkraine 1,7961,116
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8771,166
SumyUkraine 2,1931,363
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1952,607
SaltoUruguay 10,6896,642
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3236,415
Safford, AzUsa 10,1756,323
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8344,247
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5595,319
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4575,255
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7955,466
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Salem, InUsa 8,1375,056
Salem, OrUsa 9,7996,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6315,985
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6896,021
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6876,020
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6196,599
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4496,493
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8404,872
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6216,600
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0625,010
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6606,625
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6026,588
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1045,036
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5584,697
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2275,112
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2115,724
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1375,056
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5195,915
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5335,924
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9645,570
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Selma, AlUsa 8,6755,391
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Seymour, InUsa 8,1375,056
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1315,053
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0295,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1435,681
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5925,339
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5285,299
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9844,961
Southport, NcUsa 7,8644,887
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4515,251
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7814,835
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3105,785
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0745,017
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7685,449
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4175,852
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2265,112
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4565,254
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8544,880
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1564,447
State College, PaUsa 7,4484,628
State University, MsUsa 8,7545,440
State University, NmUsa 10,0696,257
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3685,821
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4795,269
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9854,341
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9705,574
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0925,028
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5675,945
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1934,470
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5752,843
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1015,655
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6585,380
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3325,178
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6381,639
SocotraYemen 4,9033,047
SenangaZambia 6,1183,802
SerenjeZambia 5,9753,713
SeshekeZambia 6,2863,906
SolweziZambia 5,7563,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -