Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9529,913
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2856,391
WilliamtownAustralia 16,24310,094
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1499,414
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,207
WoomeraAustralia 14,8679,238
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2168,212
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5575,317
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6545,378
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4454,627
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1035,036
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3325,178
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5055,285
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3678,306
WajimaJapan 9,8226,104
WakamatsuJapan 9,9866,205
WakayamaJapan 9,9826,203
WakkanaiJapan 9,3905,835
WajirKenya 4,8793,032
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7844,216
WindhoekNamibia 6,7594,200
WaihiNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,60411,561
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,59611,556
WaimateNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,46811,476
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,55211,528
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51511,506
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,62911,577
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,42711,451
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,463
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,41811,445
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,36011,409
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,10811,252
WintonNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,34211,398
WarsawPoland 1,6711,038
WroclawPoland 1,471914
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1075,659
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3002,051
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5011,554
WauSudan 3,6912,293
WaddingtonUk 1,9831,232
Waco, TxUsa 9,4425,868
Wake IslandUsa 13,0528,110
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1995,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4895,897
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Warren, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Warren, PaUsa 7,4594,635
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4815,270
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5004,661
Washington, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Washington, InUsa 8,2065,100
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4425,246
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0785,020
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9244,924
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3755,205
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8245,483
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5455,310
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3975,839
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0395,617
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7204,797
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3584,573
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4945,278
West Point, GaUsa 8,4595,256
West Point, NyUsa 7,1564,447
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0725,016
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0075,597
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3425,805
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2644,514
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6074,727
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9154,918
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3544,570
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5795,331
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3584,573
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3484,566
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8404,872
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8744,893
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3565,193
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9246,167
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0506,245
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0294,990
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6074,727
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7374,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -