Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4632,774
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,024636
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8531,773
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6204,735
ZhengzhouChina 8,4935,277
ZhijiangChina 8,6785,393
ZagrebCroatia 884549
ZugspitzeGermany 1,052654
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 664413
ZahedanIran 4,4502,765
ZanjanIran 3,0921,921
ZacatecasMexico 10,5036,526
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7854,838
ZinderNiger 2,7391,702
ZhobPakistan 5,1083,174
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1396,922
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1416,923
ZamoscPoland 1,601995
Zielona GoraPoland 1,546960
ZigalovoRussia 6,7474,193
ZiganskRussia 6,9584,324
ZyryankaRussia 7,9054,912
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,282797
ZurichSwitzerland 1,100684
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6103,486
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6191,006
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0581,279
ZitomirUkraine 1,8171,129
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9481,211
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9951,240
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9926,209
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2675,137
ZambeziZambia 5,8333,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -