Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9573,080
FarahAfghanistan 4,4332,754
FormosaArgentina 10,3216,413
ForrestAustralia 14,1058,765
FrancistownBotswana 6,7624,202
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6244,116
FloraniaBrazil 7,1364,434
FlorestaBrazil 7,4704,642
FlorianoBrazil 7,6594,759
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7356,049
FormosaBrazil 8,6845,396
FortalezaBrazil 7,0794,399
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0036,216
FrancaBrazil 9,0925,650
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9924,966
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0865,024
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2635,135
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4915,277
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1825,084
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0154,981
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6655,385
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3055,161
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3833,966
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3763,962
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8853,657
FayaChad 2,3081,434
FamagustaCyprus 1,8661,160
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9601,218
FarafraEgypt 1,8401,143
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4202,747
FichtelbergGermany 1,369851
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,385860
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 756470
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9523,078
FaranahGuinea 3,9392,448
FalconaraItaly 612380
Florence, TuscanyItaly 657408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 419260
FonniItaly 415258
FrontoneItaly 603374
FrosinoneItaly 392244
FukauraJapan 9,7146,036
FukueJapan 9,7006,028
FukuiJapan 9,8946,149
FukuokaJapan 9,7326,048
FukushimaJapan 9,9936,210
FukuyamaJapan 9,8456,118
FushikiJapan 9,8826,141
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0903,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5044,663
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8494,878
FunchalMadeira 2,7941,736
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6574,758
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7061,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6291,634
FaroPortugal 1,8761,166
FerganaRussia 4,9453,073
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2202,622
FalunSweden 2,5071,558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7981,118
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9821,232
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4525,252
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2935,154
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6634,140
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1985,095
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5655,322
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8975,529
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8794,896
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4275,237
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3425,184
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8056,093
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0886,269
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7304,804
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9914,966
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4005,220
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2085,722
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6245,359
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8215,481
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9715,575
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9524,942
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9004,288
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1315,053
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1865,708
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5894,716
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5484,690
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3946,459
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4285,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -