Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,273791
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 781485
EsquelArgentina 12,3877,698
EzeizaArgentina 10,9756,820
East SaleAustralia 16,0189,954
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7318,533
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
EssendonAustralia 15,8189,829
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0115,599
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2386,362
EspinosaBrazil 8,3055,161
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1944,471
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6415,370
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6075,348
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Edson, AbCanada 8,7395,430
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4924,656
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4655,260
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0203,741
ErlianChina 7,7974,845
El CaranoColombia 9,6105,972
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9181,192
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2985,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0815,022
El ArishEgypt 2,0291,261
El TorEgypt 2,1821,356
ErfurtGermany 1,443896
EssenGermany 1,559969
EsfahanIran 3,5132,183
EilatIsrael 2,2061,371
EsashiJapan 9,6195,977
EldoretKenya 4,7462,949
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8174,236
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2261,383
EeldeNetherlands 1,7471,086
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,281
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0356,236
EnuguNigeria 3,5672,217
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2316,358
EvoraPortugal 1,8471,148
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6525,376
EkimcanRussia 8,3325,178
Elat’MaRussia 2,8361,762
ElistaRussia 2,6801,665
ErbogacenRussia 6,5964,099
EssejRussia 6,0743,774
Ed DueimSudan 3,2712,033
El FasherSudan 2,9711,846
El GeneinaSudan 2,8841,792
El ObeidSudan 3,2392,013
El ShowakSudan 3,4412,139
En NahudSudan 3,1981,987
EdirneTurkey 1,196743
ErzincanTurkey 2,2661,408
ErzurumTurkey 2,4041,494
EskisehirTurkey 1,501933
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5442,202
EntebbeUganda 4,6642,898
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3441,456
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2771,415
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3735,203
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4524,009
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8085,473
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9535,564
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0476,243
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7054,788
Elko, NvUsa 9,8296,108
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9146,161
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8654,266
Erie, PaUsa 7,5384,684
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8145,477
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8826,141
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8515,500
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5445,309
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5355,925
Evansville, InUsa 8,3075,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -