.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palermo, Sicily

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palermo, Sicily. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palermo, Sicily with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8172,993
BustAfghanistan 4,6582,894
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6512,890
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9573,080
FarahAfghanistan 4,4332,754
GardizAfghanistan 4,9883,099
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9213,058
HeratAfghanistan 4,3612,710
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9263,061
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0583,143
KabulAfghanistan 4,9473,074
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7892,976
KhostAfghanistan 5,0603,145
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8393,007
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5152,806
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6932,917
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8993,045
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4082,739
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5692,839
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7412,946
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4632,774
ShkoderAlbania 689428
TiranaAlbania 658409
VloreAlbania 591368
AdrarAlgeria 1,6941,052
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 906563
AlgiersAlgeria 902561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 506314
BatnaAlgeria 675420
BecharAlgeria 1,597993
BejaiaAlgeria 745463
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6761,041
BiskraAlgeria 772480
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,272790
ChlefAlgeria 1,082672
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 627390
DjanetAlgeria 1,583983
DjelfaAlgeria 978608
El GoleaAlgeria 1,273791
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 781485
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,072666
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 970603
In AmenasAlgeria 1,171727
In SalahAlgeria 1,575979
MilianaAlgeria 1,002622
OranAlgeria 1,267787
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8871,173
SkikdaAlgeria 582362
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8611,157
TebessaAlgeria 552343
TimimounAlgeria 1,555966
TindoufAlgeria 2,3071,434
TouggourtAlgeria 862535
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,34110,776
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2895,151
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,112691
HuamboAngola 5,6673,522
LuandaAngola 5,2233,245
LuenaAngola 5,5913,474
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9303,685
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9198,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8447,982
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8627,993
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1847,571
ByrdAntarctica 14,9549,293
DavisAntarctica 12,9938,074
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8707,998
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4249,585
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9486,804
AzulArgentina 11,2036,962
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5027,147
BarilocheArgentina 12,2807,631
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9546,807
CeresArgentina 10,8646,751
ChamicalArgentina 11,2226,974
ChepesArgentina 11,3127,029
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3197,655
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6816,637
CórdobaArgentina 11,1336,918
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1366,920
CorrientesArgentina 10,4526,495
EsquelArgentina 12,3877,698
EzeizaArgentina 10,9756,820
FormosaArgentina 10,3216,413
General PicoArgentina 11,4027,086
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8486,741
JuninArgentina 11,1226,911
La PlataArgentina 10,9426,800
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5956,584
La RiojaArgentina 11,1966,957
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2677,001
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8868,007
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3886,455
Malarg EArgentina 11,8117,339
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1187,530
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1376,921
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0796,884
MendozaArgentina 11,5857,199
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5777,194
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5796,574
NeuquenArgentina 11,9297,413
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1836,949
OranArgentina 10,5676,567
ParanaArgentina 10,8936,769
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5006,525
PehuajoArgentina 11,2847,012
PergaminoArgentina 11,0516,867
PigeArgentina 11,4387,108
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1336,918
PosadasArgentina 10,2416,364
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5346,546
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6607,246
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9296,792
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9276,790
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6486,617
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2596,997
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7767,939
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5296,543
RosarioArgentina 10,9966,833
SaltaArgentina 10,7796,698
San AntonioArgentina 11,8397,357
San LuisArgentina 11,4257,099
San RafaelArgentina 11,6647,248
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4987,145
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8916,768
SarmientoArgentina 12,4127,713
TrelewArgentina 12,0097,463
TucumanArgentina 10,8956,770
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8998,016
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2456,988
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9946,832
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3857,075
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6871,670
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8703,648
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4648,366
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2298,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1068,766
AmberleyAustralia 16,0829,994
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6109,700
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,10610,009
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
CairnsAustralia 14,8349,218
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,10710,009
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5467,796
CedunaAustralia 14,6459,100
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6249,087
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6659,734
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24910,097
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2948,882
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7288,531
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2598,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2826,389
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9359,902
East SaleAustralia 16,0189,954
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7318,533
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
EssendonAustralia 15,8189,829
ForrestAustralia 14,1058,765
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,23910,091
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8647,994
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8128,583
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3528,297
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15310,038
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,13910,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9579,295
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5398,413
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,10610,008
LavertonAustralia 15,8109,824
LearmonthAustralia 12,4217,719
LongreachAustralia 15,1179,394
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1179,394
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82510,455
Low HeadAustralia 16,0619,981
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4059,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,85610,475
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0618,116
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8109,825
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8269,835
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4559,604
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4719,614
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5369,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,46810,854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21010,073
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2009,446
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,168
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6977,890
RichmondAustralia 16,18310,056
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,726
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23010,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,22910,085
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0098,706
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0088,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1008,762
TibooburraAustralia 15,2379,468
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
WaggaAustralia 15,9529,913
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2856,391
WilliamtownAustralia 16,24310,094
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1499,414
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,207
WoomeraAustralia 14,8679,238
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2168,212
GrazAustria 1,002622
InnsbruckAustria 1,030640
KlagenfurtAustria 952592
LinzAustria 1,127700
SalzburgAustria 1,077669
ViennaAustria 1,153717
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,024636
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8781,788
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8371,763
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9541,836
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8411,766
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6531,649
LerwickUk 2,6531,649
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9601,839
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0101,871
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8991,802
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0711,909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0281,882
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,0401,889
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,8781,788
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9041,804
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8531,773
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6282,254
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3942,109
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8162,372
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3875,212
MuharraqBahrain 3,7222,313
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5274,677
DhakaBangladesh 7,3364,558
CharnocksBarbados 7,6194,735
BrestBelarus 1,7531,089
GomelBelarus 2,0941,301
GrodnoBelarus 1,9071,185
MinskBelarus 2,0681,285
MogilevBelarus 2,1741,351
VitebskBelarus 2,2891,422
BrusselsBelgium 1,577980
D’UccleBelgium 1,577980
OstendeBelgium 1,6711,038
Belize CityBelize 9,7856,081
BeninBenin 3,7012,300
BohiconBenin 3,6232,251
CotonouBenin 3,7012,300
KandiBenin 3,1731,972
NatitingouBenin 3,3132,058
ParakouBenin 3,3732,096
SaveBenin 3,5182,186
BermudaBermuda 6,9004,288
La PazBolivia 10,4166,472
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0946,273
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 770478
FrancistownBotswana 6,7624,202
MaunBotswana 6,5464,068
TshaneBotswana 6,9674,329
AimoresBrazil 8,5555,316
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7754,831
AltamiraBrazil 8,1265,049
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8705,512
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0725,638
ApodiBrazil 7,1714,456
AracajuBrazil 7,5534,693
AracuaiBrazil 8,4075,224
AragarcasBrazil 9,0865,646
AraxaBrazil 8,9775,578
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3464,565
BageBrazil 10,4096,468
BambuiBrazil 8,9435,557
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8895,523
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4194,610
BarcelosBrazil 8,8775,516
BarraBrazil 8,0154,981
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7364,807
BarreirasBrazil 8,2395,120
BelémBrazil 7,6874,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7925,463
BelterraBrazil 8,3145,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9294,927
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9496,182
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2105,102
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7495,437
BrevesBrazil 7,8714,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6725,389
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9145,539
CabroboBrazil 7,5204,673
CaceresBrazil 9,5265,920
CaetiteBrazil 8,2155,105
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1584,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6175,976
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7256,043
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1375,678
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4754,645
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0875,025
CaparaoBrazil 8,6965,404
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1005,655
CaratingaBrazil 8,6565,379
CaravelasBrazil 8,2825,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3205,170
CarolinaBrazil 8,0525,004
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6125,973
CataguasesBrazil 8,8265,485
CatalaoBrazil 8,9415,556
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2495,748
CaxiasBrazil 7,5354,682
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0416,240
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9944,346
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8795,517
ChapecoBrazil 9,9816,202
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1465,683
CipoBrazil 7,6724,767
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2675,138
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6835,395
CordeiroBrazil 8,8575,504
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3275,174
CorumbaBrazil 9,7376,051
CoximBrazil 9,4815,891
CrateusBrazil 7,3504,567
CuiabaBrazil 9,3645,819
CuritibaBrazil 9,6115,972
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6305,363
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3055,782
DouradosBrazil 9,7676,070
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0115,599
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2386,362
EspinosaBrazil 8,3055,161
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6244,116
FloraniaBrazil 7,1364,434
FlorestaBrazil 7,4704,642
FlorianoBrazil 7,6594,759
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7356,049
FormosaBrazil 8,6845,396
FortalezaBrazil 7,0794,399
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0036,216
FrancaBrazil 9,0925,650
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3444,563
GoianiaBrazil 8,9185,542
GoiasBrazil 8,9265,547
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5625,321
GrajauBrazil 7,8534,880
GuairaBrazil 9,8666,131
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1514,444
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2195,107
IbiriteBrazil 8,8075,473
IguatuBrazil 7,3424,562
IlheusBrazil 8,0224,985
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9174,920
IndaialBrazil 9,7256,043
IpameriBrazil 8,9205,543
IraiBrazil 10,0306,233
IreceBrazil 7,9354,931
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9334,929
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6455,372
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5205,294
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5445,309
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7555,440
ItapevaBrazil 9,4675,883
ItirucuBrazil 7,9654,950
ItuacuBrazil 8,1005,033
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7086,032
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4815,892
JacobinaBrazil 7,8224,861
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0984,411
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0754,396
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7715,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9025,532
LavrasBrazil 8,9735,576
LencoisBrazil 8,0034,973
LinharesBrazil 8,4795,269
LondrinaBrazil 9,5875,958
MacapaBrazil 7,7934,842
MacauBrazil 7,0404,375
MaceioBrazil 7,3514,568
MachadoBrazil 9,0735,638
ManausBrazil 8,7805,456
MarabaBrazil 8,0364,994
MaringaBrazil 9,6465,994
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1955,093
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3095,163
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6754,769
MonteiroBrazil 7,3004,536
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5245,297
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1694,455
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8804,897
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8895,524
ObidosBrazil 8,3105,164
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4044,601
ParacatuBrazil 8,7835,458
ParanaBrazil 8,4875,274
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5665,944
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3005,779
ParintinsBrazil 8,4655,260
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2724,519
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0536,247
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8695,511
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6244,737
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5104,667
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2795,145
PeixeBrazil 8,5025,283
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6764,770
PicosBrazil 7,5654,701
PiraiBrazil 9,0125,600
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8325,489
PompeuBrazil 8,8095,474
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8576,125
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0214,984
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8026,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5125,911
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1096,282
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4025,221
PosseBrazil 8,4985,281
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2484,504
RecifeBrazil 7,1584,448
RemansoBrazil 7,8184,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9266,168
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9855,584
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7026,029
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1415,681
SalvadorBrazil 7,8344,868
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2566,373
SantaremBrazil 8,2785,144
SantosBrazil 9,2855,770
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2415,743
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3635,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2924,531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8836,141
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2506,370
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0455,621
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4055,223
São PauloBrazil 9,2715,761
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1755,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9426,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7434,811
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7504,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7765,453
SobralBrazil 7,2094,480
SoureBrazil 7,6394,747
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1125,041
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5246,540
SurubimBrazil 7,1984,473
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3685,200
TarauacaBrazil 10,0556,248
TauaBrazil 7,3974,597
TefeBrazil 9,1975,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4505,251
TeresinaBrazil 7,5104,667
TiriosBrazil 8,0515,003
TorresBrazil 9,9546,185
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5334,681
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4235,856
TriunfoBrazil 7,3764,584
TucuruiBrazil 7,9594,946
TuriacuBrazil 7,4564,633
UaupesBrazil 9,1605,692
UbatubaBrazil 9,1595,692
UberabaBrazil 9,0635,632
VassourasBrazil 8,9775,578
VicosaBrazil 8,7845,458
VitoriaBrazil 8,5755,329
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1645,073
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6204,735
BurgasBulgaria 1,294804
LomBulgaria 1,046650
PlevenBulgaria 1,117694
PlovdivBulgaria 1,069665
SadovoBulgaria 1,083673
SandanskiBulgaria 931578
SofiaBulgaria 990615
VarnaBulgaria 1,355842
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2202,001
BurundiBurundi 4,8933,041
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3505,810
SiemreapCambodia 9,1415,680
BatouriCameroon 3,7432,326
DoualaCameroon 3,8112,368
GarouaCameroon 3,2011,989
MamfeCameroon 3,6262,253
MarouaCameroon 3,0781,913
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4212,126
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6192,249
YaoundeCameroon 3,8172,372
YokoCameroon 3,6232,251
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,908
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6043,483
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6034,725
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8624,886
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5764,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3225,793
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Banff, AbCanada 8,9095,536
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2004,474
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8655,509
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9414,935
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1224,426
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2555,751
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2525,128
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3565,193
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6043,482
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3523,326
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0195,604
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2284,492
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8495,499
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0844,402
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7173,553
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0063,732
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4495,872
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4215,854
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4653,396
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7634,202
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2733,898
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1183,802
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1163,800
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3855,832
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2523,885
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9204,300
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8264,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9213,679
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3474,565
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7543,576
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4075,224
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2464,503
Comox, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5214,673
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5544,073
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6525,377
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5903,474
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1705,077
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6484,131
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8574,882
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1944,471
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6415,370
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6075,348
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Edson, AbCanada 8,7395,430
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4924,656
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4655,260
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9924,966
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0865,024
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2635,135
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4915,277
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1825,084
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0154,981
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6655,385
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3055,161
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3833,966
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3763,962
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8853,657
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4163,365
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5314,680
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4625,880
Golden, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Goose, NfCanada 5,6933,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6925,402
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2993,914
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9843,718
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7055,409
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2143,862
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2013,853
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6913,536
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7304,803
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Hope, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3474,565
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5534,072
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5725,327
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1575,691
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2644,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2664,515
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9524,941
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8464,876
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4764,645
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0363,751
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9124,295
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1235,048
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4954,657
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Langara, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9135,539
London, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8024,848
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4634,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0154,359
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8525,501
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3805,207
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7905,462
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4105,847
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2353,874
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3763,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8774,274
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9034,290
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5115,289
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0484,380
Morden, MbCanada 8,2035,097
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6883,534
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8803,654
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3603,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0114,978
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4495,250
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2414,499
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0434,377
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0434,377
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6074,106
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7843,594
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1615,071
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2925,153
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9515,562
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1725,700
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4464,006
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6744,148
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0245,608
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7525,438
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8334,868
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4555,254
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4595,256
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6534,134
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9813,716
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8425,494
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3543,949
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3155,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2763,900
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4245,235
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
Scott, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1783,839
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2103,859
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7614,201
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8654,887
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8574,882
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5225,296
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0175,603
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7093,548
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1603,828
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6215,357
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6275,361
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8983,665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6804,151
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6545,378
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0144,980
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0164,981
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7244,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2454,502
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3934,594
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4384,622
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9453,694
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9174,920
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0414,375
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4065,845
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5615,320
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5185,293
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4675,883
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5065,907
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5575,317
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6545,378
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4454,627
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7184,796
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1035,036
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3325,178
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4353,999
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9014,910
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2835,147
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8911,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9351,824
SalCape Verde 4,2542,643
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7862,353
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2362,011
AbecheChad 2,7991,739
FayaChad 2,3081,434
MoundouChad 3,2972,049
N’DjamenaChad 2,8941,799
AntofagastaChile 11,0786,884
AricaChile 10,7216,662
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6007,830
ChicoChile 12,6387,854
ChillanChile 12,0617,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1497,549
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3327,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6767,877
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8987,394
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8596,748
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6039,074
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0138,087
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5707,189
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3817,694
ParronChile 11,8127,340
Puerto AysenChile 12,6377,853
Puerto MonttChile 12,4337,726
Punta ArenasChile 12,9458,044
QuinteroChile 11,7897,326
SantiagoChile 11,7657,311
SewellChile 11,7787,319
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2407,606
ValdiviaChile 12,3457,671
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2547,615
VallenarChile 11,4317,103
ValparaisoChile 11,7637,309
AltaiChina 5,9413,692
BeijingChina 8,3265,174
ChangchunChina 8,6265,360
ChangduChina 7,4454,627
ChangshaChina 8,8705,512
ChengduChina 8,0194,983
ChongqingChina 8,2975,156
DuianChina 7,2244,489
ErlianChina 7,7974,845
GanzhouChina 9,2035,719
GuangzhouChina 9,2695,760
HaikouChina 9,2295,735
HailarChina 7,9144,918
HamiChina 6,5404,064
HetanChina 5,7343,563
JiuquanChina 7,0644,390
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3333,314
KashiChina 5,3193,306
KunmingChina 8,2735,141
LanzhouChina 7,6804,773
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0354,372
NanchangChina 9,0825,644
NanjingChina 9,0555,627
NanningChina 8,8845,520
PingbianChina 8,6985,405
QingdaoChina 8,8725,513
QiqiharChina 8,2875,150
RuoqiangChina 6,3093,921
ShanghaiChina 9,3025,781
ShantouChina 9,5095,909
ShenyangChina 8,6725,389
TaiyuanChina 8,2235,110
TaoyuanChina 9,7386,051
TengchongChina 7,9194,921
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0593,765
Xi’AnChina 8,1715,078
XichangChina 8,0565,006
YanjiChina 8,9485,561
YichangChina 8,5875,336
YinchuanChina 7,7094,791
YiningChina 5,5793,467
ZhengzhouChina 8,4935,277
ZhijiangChina 8,6785,393
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0356,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9616,190
AraucaColombia 9,0045,595
BarranquillaColombia 9,0995,654
Benito SalasColombia 9,6836,017
BogotáColombia 9,4645,881
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1015,655
El CaranoColombia 9,6105,972
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1915,712
MatecanaColombia 9,5945,962
PeralesColombia 9,5705,947
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7825,457
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1925,712
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5805,953
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0345,614
VanguardiaColombia 9,4545,875
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7076,032
YariguiesColombia 9,2755,764
MoroniComoros 6,3543,948
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9706,196
LimonCosta Rica 9,8726,134
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0276,231
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9656,192
CrikvenicaCroatia 792492
DubrovnikCroatia 647402
SibenikCroatia 661411
SplitCroatia 655407
ZagrebCroatia 884549
CamagueyCuba 8,6635,383
CasablancaCuba 8,9105,537
HavanaCuba 8,9275,547
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5055,285
FamagustaCyprus 1,8661,160
LarnacaCyprus 1,8461,147
LimassolCyprus 1,8021,120
NicosiaCyprus 1,8081,124
BrnoCzech Republic 1,257781
ChebCzech Republic 1,331827
MosnovCzech Republic 1,343835
PragueCzech Republic 1,335829
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0552,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3322,692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7312,940
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7293,560
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1463,198
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9541,214
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,9181,192
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9601,218
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0311,262
MarstalDenmark 1,8731,164
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8651,159
OdenseDenmark 1,9321,201
RandersDenmark 2,0531,276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9121,188
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0241,258
TønderDenmark 1,9001,181
TylstrupDenmark 2,1341,326
TystofteDenmark 1,9111,188
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,1371,328
VestervigDenmark 2,1071,309
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1812,598
Melville HallDominica 7,6184,734
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1775,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0895,027
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2505,127
BaniDominican Republic 8,2255,111
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1345,055
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0995,033
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2165,105
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1525,066
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2565,131
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3205,170
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2985,156
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1335,054
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1015,034
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0635,011
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3115,164
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1545,067
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1975,094
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3515,189
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1025,035
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1795,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1575,069
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1745,080
MichesDominican Republic 8,0695,014
MocaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2215,109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2345,117
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1455,061
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1115,040
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3045,160
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3615,195
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1475,063
PoloDominican Republic 8,3185,169
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1485,064
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3055,161
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1155,043
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1565,068
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1285,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0935,029
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1605,071
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1815,084
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2075,100
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2235,110
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2655,136
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0725,016
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1025,035
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1805,083
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2345,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1765,081
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2925,153
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1855,086
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2255,111
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1665,074
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6049,075
CanarEcuador 10,3806,450
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4366,485
IzobambaEcuador 10,1966,336
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2416,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5056,528
MilagroEcuador 10,4086,468
OtavaloEcuador 10,1306,295
PichilingueEcuador 10,3266,417
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4106,469
PuyoEcuador 10,2216,352
QuitoEcuador 10,1766,324
RumipambaEcuador 10,2446,366
San GabrielEcuador 10,0666,255
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7021,058
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9841,233
AswanEgypt 2,4261,507
AsyutEgypt 2,0591,280
BahariyaEgypt 1,8081,124
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9241,196
CairoEgypt 1,8841,171
DabaaEgypt 1,590988
DakhlaEgypt 2,0331,263
El ArishEgypt 2,0291,261
El TorEgypt 2,1821,356
FarafraEgypt 1,8401,143
HelwanEgypt 1,8941,177
HurguadaEgypt 2,2581,403
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9241,195
KhargaEgypt 2,1451,333
KosseirEgypt 2,3711,473
LuxorEgypt 2,2871,421
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,476917
MinyaEgypt 1,9641,220
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8851,171
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1901,361
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2571,403
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0221,256
SalloumEgypt 1,306811
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,498931
SohagEgypt 2,1461,333
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1861,358
TahrirEgypt 1,7941,115
TantaEgypt 1,8111,125
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1936,334
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1256,292
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1566,311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1306,295
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8492,392
AsmaraEritrea 3,5692,218
AssabEritrea 4,0222,500
MassawaEritrea 3,5782,223
TallinEstonia 2,4991,553
TartuEstonia 2,4331,512
VilsandiEstonia 2,3351,451
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1222,562
GonderEthiopia 3,7132,307
NegeleEthiopia 4,5082,801
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1317,538
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,9921,859
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0271,881
Laucala BayFiji 17,36710,792
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,27510,735
NandiFiji 17,27510,735
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,75611,034
HelsinkiFinland 2,5781,602
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6011,616
JoensuuFinland 2,9451,830
JokioinenFinland 2,6221,629
JyvskylFinland 2,8281,758
KajaaniFinland 3,0601,902
KuopioFinland 2,9221,815
KuusamoFinland 3,2592,025
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7521,710
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,4901,547
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7131,686
OuluFinland 3,0841,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3572,086
TampereFinland 2,6951,675
TurkuFinland 2,5681,596
VaasaFinland 2,8301,759
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 572355
BiarritzFrance 1,382859
BordeauxFrance 1,383859
BrestFrance 1,8301,137
CaenFrance 1,6511,026
ChateaurouxFrance 1,357843
DijonFrance 1,218757
GourdonFrance 1,236768
GrenobleFrance 1,005624
Le MansFrance 1,522946
LilleFrance 1,602995
LyonFrance 1,093679
MarseilleFrance 902561
MontpellierFrance 993617
NancyFrance 1,306812
NantesFrance 1,576980
NiceFrance 801498
ParisFrance 1,480920
PerpignanFrance 1,021635
StrasbourgFrance 1,247775
ToulonFrance 834519
ToulouseFrance 1,174730
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5604,698
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7864,839
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5604,698
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5784,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6574,758
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8309,837
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,19910,687
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19710,686
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,66910,359
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,57810,301
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,63010,334
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,69910,998
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6986,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2176,970
BitamGabon 4,0112,493
CocobeachGabon 4,1452,576
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4202,747
LambarnGabon 4,3302,691
LastourvilleGabon 4,3322,692
LibrevilleGabon 4,2072,615
MakokouGabon 4,1762,595
MayumbaGabon 4,6272,875
MitzicGabon 4,1552,582
MkamboGabon 4,1262,564
MoandaGabon 4,4052,737
MouilaGabon 4,4522,767
Port-GentilGabon 4,3422,698
TchibanGabon 4,5612,835
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1976,958
BanjulGambia 4,0262,502
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3971,490
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7121,685
BerlinGermany 1,596992
BrockenGermany 1,536955
CologneGermany 1,514941
DresdenGermany 1,448900
ErfurtGermany 1,443896
EssenGermany 1,559969
FichtelbergGermany 1,369851
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,385860
GeisenheimGermany 1,387862
GorlitzGermany 1,456905
HamburgGermany 1,7441,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7441,084
HannoverGermany 1,6201,007
HelgolandGermany 1,8341,139
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,093679
KarlsruheGermany 1,273791
KasselGermany 1,497930
KonstanzGermany 1,115693
LeipzigGermany 1,479919
LindenbergGermany 1,568975
MagdeburgGermany 1,563971
MunichGermany 1,144711
MünsterGermany 1,603996
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6941,053
NurembergGermany 1,278794
NurnbergGermany 1,279795
PotsdamGermany 1,587986
RostockGermany 1,7891,112
SchleswigGermany 1,8471,148
StuttgartGermany 1,230764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,398869
ZugspitzeGermany 1,052654
AccraGhana 3,8642,401
KumasiGhana 3,8012,362
TamaleGhana 3,4932,171
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6661,035
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,122697
AthensGreece 909565
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 914568
ChiosGreece 1,120696
CorfuGreece 595370
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 756470
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,101684
IoanninaGreece 672418
KalamataGreece 775482
KerkiraGreece 595370
Kythira IslandGreece 883548
LamiaGreece 798496
LarissaGreece 805500
LemnosGreece 1,033642
LimnosGreece 1,048651
MethoniGreece 753468
MilosGreece 995618
MitiliniGreece 1,158720
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,154717
NaxosGreece 1,068664
PatrasGreece 736457
RhodesGreece 1,319820
SamosGreece 1,193741
Skiros IslandGreece 975606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,005624
ThessalonikiGreece 871542
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 800497
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 664413
AasiaatGreenland 5,1513,201
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4402,759
AputiteqGreenland 4,3122,680
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5702,840
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9523,078
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1703,213
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0873,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1382,571
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0883,162
JulianehbGreenland 4,7522,953
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0463,136
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1332,568
NanortalikGreenland 4,7022,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7222,934
NordGreenland 4,9763,092
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0673,148
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7023,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5882,851
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0433,134
UpernavikGreenland 5,3193,305
UummannaqGreenland 5,1503,200
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5904,716
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5914,717
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1756,323
BokeGuinea 4,1182,559
ConakryGuinea 4,1602,585
FaranahGuinea 3,9392,448
KankanGuinea 3,8202,374
KindiaGuinea 4,0692,528
KissidougouGuinea 3,9562,458
LabeGuinea 3,9182,435
MacentaGuinea 4,0062,489
MamouGuinea 3,9902,480
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0132,494
SiguiriGuinea 3,7132,308
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0892,541
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9234,923
TimehriGuyana 7,9524,942
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3895,213
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4708,371
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3408,290
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3668,306
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2878,257
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5567,802
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3678,306
CatacamasHonduras 9,7756,074
CholutecaHonduras 9,9886,207
La CeibaHonduras 9,7946,086
La MesaHonduras 9,9026,154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5745,950
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0206,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9426,178
TelaHonduras 9,8466,119
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3875,833
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3885,834
BudapestHungary 1,141709
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,140709
DebrecenHungary 1,240771
KeszthelyHungary 1,012629
MiskolcHungary 1,261783
PecsHungary 966600
SzegedHungary 1,062660
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,053654
AkureyriIceland 3,6652,278
DalatangiIceland 3,4842,165
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4612,151
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5292,193
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6532,270
ReykhólarIceland 3,7982,360
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7022,301
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7952,358
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5912,231
AgraIndia 6,0603,765
AhmedabadIndia 5,8183,615
AkolaIndia 6,3423,941
AllahabadIndia 6,4744,023
AmritsarIndia 5,5593,455
BangaloreIndia 6,8804,275
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4333,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1384,435
BikanerIndia 5,6053,483
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1054,415
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3434,563
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3434,563
DaltonganjIndia 6,7574,199
DarbhangaIndia 6,7924,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4784,647
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4854,652
DumkaIndia 7,0184,361
DwarkaIndia 5,5483,448
GoaIndia 6,3873,969
GuwahatiIndia 7,2804,524
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6684,144
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1153,800
JagdalpurIndia 6,8784,274
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2154,483
KotaIndia 5,9813,717
KozhikodeIndia 6,8394,250
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6713,524
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,534
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6494,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0773,776
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0833,780
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9824,339
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4954,036
New DelhiIndia 5,9123,674
PambanIndia 7,2704,518
PuneIndia 6,1973,851
SagarIndia 6,3073,919
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4433,383
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1294,430
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1294,430
VeravalIndia 5,7473,571
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0744,396
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4217,718
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2807,009
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7386,673
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4707,749
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7657,311
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7107,898
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3585,815
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7948,572
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8146,098
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5356,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3628,303
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8377,356
AbadanIran 3,3042,053
ArakIran 3,2862,042
BabolsarIran 3,4512,145
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1672,590
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1561,961
Bandar LengehIran 4,0702,529
BirjandIran 4,1532,581
BushehrIran 3,5942,234
ChahbaharIran 4,6422,885
DezfulIran 3,2352,010
EsfahanIran 3,5132,183
IranshahrIran 4,5472,826
KermanIran 4,0712,530
KermanshahIran 3,0461,893
Khoram AbadIran 3,1781,975
MashhadIran 4,0652,526
OroomiehIran 2,7721,722
RamsarIran 3,2752,035
RashtIran 3,1741,972
SemnanIran 3,5522,207
ShahroudIran 3,6582,273
ShirazIran 3,7222,313
TabrizIran 2,8691,783
TeheranIran 3,3662,092
YazdIran 3,7642,339
ZahedanIran 4,4502,765
ZanjanIran 3,0921,921
BaghdadIraq 2,8311,759
BasraIraq 3,2542,022
BelmulletIreland 2,5141,562
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3261,445
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4271,508
ClonesIreland 2,3691,472
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4301,510
CorkIreland 2,2831,419
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2801,417
DublinIreland 2,2661,408
KilkennyIreland 2,2621,406
Malin HeadIreland 2,4611,530
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1881,360
ShannonIreland 2,3571,465
ValentiaIreland 2,3871,484
EilatIsrael 2,2061,371
HaifaIsrael 2,0451,271
JerusalemIsrael 2,1061,309
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0731,288
AlbengaItaly 790491
AlgheroItaly 515320
AmendolaItaly 432268
AnconaItaly 612380
ArezzoItaly 607377
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 447278
BergamoItaly 891554
BolognaItaly 733455
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 942585
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 276172
BrindisiItaly 489304
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 390242
CameriItaly 910565
CampobassoItaly 400249
Cape BellavistaItaly 371231
Cape CarbonaraItaly 348216
Cape FrascaItaly 457284
Cape MeleItaly 780484
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 272169
Catania, SicilyItaly 170105
CerviaItaly 685426
CiampinoItaly 415258
Cimone MountainItaly 710441
Cisa PassItaly 761473
CivitavecchiaItaly 453282
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 943586
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 226140
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 342212
DecimomannuItaly 401249
DobbiacoItaly 962598
FalconaraItaly 612380
Florence, TuscanyItaly 657408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 419260
FonniItaly 415258
FrontoneItaly 603374
FrosinoneItaly 392244
GelaItaly 14187
GenoaItaly 794493
GhediItaly 850528
Gioia Del ColleItaly 428266
GrazzaniseItaly 334207
GrossetoItaly 549341
GrottaglieItaly 441274
GuardiavecchiaItaly 480298
GuidoniaItaly 434270
IstranaItaly 847527
Lampedusa IslandItaly 298185
LatinaItaly 383238
LatronicoItaly 320199
LecceItaly 478297
M. CalamitaItaly 570354
Marina Di GinosaItaly 400249
Messina, SicilyItaly 195121
MilanItaly 881548
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 918570
Mount ArgentarioItaly 509316
Naples, CampaniaItaly 319198
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 449279
PadovaItaly 820510
Paganella MountainItaly 914568
PantelleriaItaly 187116
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 784487
PerdasdefoguItaly 377235
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 558347
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 486302
PiacenzaItaly 812505
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 666414
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 708440
Ponza IslandItaly 312194
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 353220
Pratica Di MareItaly 400249
PrizziItaly 4528
RadicofaniItaly 547340
Resia PassItaly 988614
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 660410
RivoltoItaly 874543
Rolle PassItaly 918571
RomeItaly 432269
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 420261
Ronchi LegionariItaly 858533
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 785488
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 458285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 474294
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 720447
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 500311
Scuro MountainItaly 299186
SigonellaItaly 162100
Taranto, PugliaItaly 428266
TarvisioItaly 933580
TermoliItaly 455283
TorinoItaly 898558
Torino/ CaselleItaly 917570
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7647
TrevicoItaly 365227
TrevisoItaly 843524
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 841523
Turin, PiedmontItaly 904562
UdineItaly 884549
Ustica IslandItaly 6742
VeniceItaly 825513
VeronaItaly 833518
VicenzaItaly 840522
Vigna Di ValleItaly 451280
ViterboItaly 492306
VolterraItaly 623387
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0502,517